Apartments with Rent Specials Celina, TX
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,106+2 BEDS$1,498+3 BEDS$2,045+Base Rent$1,054 - $1,993Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $2,045
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,129+1 BED$1,233+2 BEDS$1,508+3 BEDS$2,559+Base Rent$995 - $2,425Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,129 - $2,559
Alpine Ten55
1055 S Oklahoma Dr, Celina, TX 75009 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,134+2 BEDS$1,553+3 BEDS$1,883+Base Rent$1,080 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,958
Ascend at Celina Hills
1325 Choate Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$2,265+
Laughlin Two Eighty Nine
289 Laughlin Ln, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,140+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,405+
The Grove at Century Farms
266 Providence Dr, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,581+3 BEDS$2,307+
The Ownsby
505 W Ownsby Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,595+3 BEDS$2,375+4 BEDS$2,915+
Amavi Celina
1513 Mill Creek Way, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,570+Base Rent$1,093 - $3,632Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,840
Prosper Crossings
4400 Prairie Crossing Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,442+3 BEDS$1,951+Base Rent$1,083 - $2,330Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,053
Peak at 1385
3845 Frontier Pky, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,519+3 BEDS$2,069+
Atlas Bluewood Apartments
2600 Kinship Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,423+
Sundance Celina
3100 W Punk Carter Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,790+Base Rent$1,149 - $2,209Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,350
The Depot Apartments at Celina Station
405 E Ash St, Celina, TX 75009 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$2,600+
Prosper Elms Apartments
634 N Teel Pky, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,492+parcHAUS at Celina Parkway
2001 S Celina Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,225+1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$3,025+Base Rent$1,000 - $2,830Required Monthly Fees$225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $3,055Sage at Celina Residences
2101 S Celina Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,088+2 BEDS$1,541+3 BEDS$2,297+Base Rent$1,036 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $2,297
Royalton at Creeks of Legacy
4420 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCelina at a Glance
Celina, TX Apartments for Rent
Celina's standing as the fastest-growing city in the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex for three consecutive years speaks volumes about what renters can find here. This Collin and Denton county community sits about 40 miles north of Dallas, giving you breathing room from city hustle while keeping major job centers within reach. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Celina, you'll discover a place where small-town charm meets forward-thinking infrastructure – including citywide gigabit fiber internet that keeps every home connected at lightning speed.
Renting in Celina makes sense for anyone wanting affordable housing with straightforward access to everything DFW offers. The city keeps things lively with CajunFest celebrations, Friday Night Farmer's Markets, and Movies on the Square that bring neighbors together throughout the year. Between time at Old Celina Park and Frontier Park, plus quick trips via major highways to anywhere in North Texas, daily life stays both relaxed and convenient. With household incomes averaging $138,012 and rental prices spanning from roughly $1,372 for one-bedrooms to $2,172 for three-bedroom apartment communities, Celina delivers housing choices for renters ready to join a growing area where community connections and modern conveniences go hand in hand.