Apartments for Rent in Midtown Austin - Page 2
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,233+Base Rent$1,493 - $2,957Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,547 - $3,011
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,095+4 BEDS$2,495+6 BEDS$3,495+
Texan North Campus
5117 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78751 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,625+
Creekline Apartments
8505-8525 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78757 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
The Joplin at Crestview Apartments
7401 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78752 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,475+3 BEDS$1,850+
5612 Grover Ave
5612 Grover Ave, Austin, TX 78756 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
STUDIO$899+1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,200+
ATX North
2101 W Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78757 -
1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,495+
Hyde Park Court Apartments
302 W 38th St, Austin, TX 78705 -
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,177+Base Rent$950 - $1,899Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$989 - $1,559
The Ridge Apartments
6805 Woodhollow Dr, Austin, TX 78731 -
2 Months Free
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,999+
The Hive Red River
3401 Red River, Austin, TX 78705 -
Price Drop. $300 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $422 OffSTUDIO$900+1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,200+
Bridge at Granada
414 E Wonsley Dr, Austin, TX 78753 -
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,700+
Towne Oaks
500 E Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78752 -
Good Value1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,125+
Austin Parke Apartments
400 W Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78752 -
1 Month Free1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Greystone Flats Apartments
3524 Greystone Dr, Austin, TX 78731 -
Price Drop. $434 OffSTUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$2,037+
Presidium Waterford
9127 Research Blvd, Austin, TX 78758 -
STUDIO$829+1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,683+3 BEDS$1,705+
Dryfield Apartments
8502 Dryfield Dr, Austin, TX 78758 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$700+1 BED$750+2 BEDS$925+
Avalon Palm Apartments
9300 Northgate Blvd, Austin, TX 78758 -
Price Drop. $151 Off1 BED$799+2 BEDS$999+The Preserve Central Park
6008 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78752 -
STUDIO$925+1 BED$925+104 W North Loop Blvd
104 W North Loop Blvd, Austin, TX 78751 -
-
-
Price Drop. $159 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $244 OffSTUDIO$801+1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,287+
Bridge at Northwest Hills
3600 Greystone Dr, Austin, TX 78731 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$2,002+3 BEDS$3,011+
Revolve ATX
112 Will Davis Dr, Austin, TX 78752 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$2,396+Base Rent$1,614 - $2,749Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,846
Lenox Burnet
6801 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78757 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,234+1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,280+
The Saint George
7113 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78757 -
Price Drop. $133 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
Austin at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Georgian Acres 566 Sq Ft $801/mo
- Heritage Hills 587 Sq Ft $842/mo
- Walnut Crossing 587 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Franklin Park 666 Sq Ft $970/mo
- Coronado Hills 669 Sq Ft $975/mo
- North Lamar 664 Sq Ft $979/mo
- Parker Lane 649 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- South Manchaca 585 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Hunter's Chase 692 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Northwest Hills 642 Sq Ft $1,042/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Austin $1,547/mo
- Round Rock $1,323/mo
- Pflugerville $900/mo