Cheap Apartments for Rent in South Austin - Page 3
-
Price Drop. $205 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,539+The Haywood Apartments
600 E FM 1626 Rd, Austin, TX 78748 -
Price Drop. $215 Off1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,324+3 BEDS$1,889+
Parkview Terraces
10101 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78748 -
Good Value
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,029+1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$2,315+Bishop Momo
4341 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78745 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $771 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,650+Iron Rock Ranch II
1215 W Slaughter Ln W, Austin, TX 78748 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0509902 Roxanna Dr
9902 Roxanna Dr, Austin, TX 78748 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0502300 Cedrick Cove
2300 Cedrick Cove, Austin, TX 78748 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,054+1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,524+3 BEDS$2,033+
Augustine
707 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748 -
Price Drop. $204 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,057+2 BEDS$1,366+3 BEDS$1,878+Base Rent$1,057 - $2,113Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,057 - $2,113
Adair Onion Creek
1900 Onion Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78748 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,058+2 BEDS$1,567+3 BEDS$2,283+
Marquis at Barton Trails
5417 S Mo Pac Expy S, Austin, TX 78749 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,069+2 BEDS$1,504+Alister Sunset Valley
6607 Brodie Ln, Austin, TX 78745 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,931+St Elmo Living
4323 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78745 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$2,140+
Sedona Springs
4201 Monterey Oaks Blvd, Austin, TX 78749 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0903429 Willowrun Dr
3429 Willowrun Dr, Austin, TX 78704 -
Good Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,120+
Tramor at Cannon Place
1500 William Cannon Dr W, Austin, TX 78745 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,500+Old South Austin Apartments
3508 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,567+Homestead Oaks Apartments
3226 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1003800 Allegro Lugar St
3800 Allegro Lugar St, Austin, TX 78749 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,1009903 Roxanna Drive
9903 Roxanna Dr, Austin, TX 78748 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,1002407 W Slaughter Ln Unit D
2407 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|STUDIO$1,104+1 BED$1,284+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,494+
Bexley SoCo
6001 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78745 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,109+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,764+
Strata
8340 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744 -
Price Drop. $401 Off|1 BED$1,112+2 BEDS$1,542+3 BEDS$2,131+
Sur512
5010 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78745 -
Price Drop. $570 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,396+3 BEDS$2,037+Base Rent$1,114 - $11,332Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $11,383
Avana SoCo
401 Little Texas Ln, Austin, TX 78745 -
Exceptional Value
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1255507 Rose Hill Cir
5507 Rose Hill Cir, Austin, TX 78745 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1252203 Tabor Ct
2203 Tabor Ct, Austin, TX 78748 -
Good Value1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,441+
The Rowan at Southwest Austin
3621 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78749 -
Price Drop. $396 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,765+Base Rent$1,129 - $1,964Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,071Lenox SoCo
135 Foremost Dr, Austin, TX 78745 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,561+3 BEDS$2,029+Base Rent$1,137 - $7,064Required Monthly Fees$69Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $7,133
Cortland Southpark Terraces
10001 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78748 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|1 BED$1,138+2 BEDS$1,358+3 BEDS$2,103+
MAA Western Oaks
8801 La Cresada Dr, Austin, TX 78749 -
Price Drop. $380 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,520+3 BEDS$1,865+Base Rent$1,144 - $6,635Required Monthly Fees$56Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,970
Cortland Bluff Springs
7330 Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1452617 Ektom Dr Unit B
2617 Ektom Dr, Austin, TX 78745 -
1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,483+3 BEDS$2,031+The James on South First
8800 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78748 -
Price Drop. $343 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,272+1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,432
Perch
7731 Menchaca Rd, Austin, TX 78745 -
Price Drop. $282 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,954+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,288Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,191 - $2,329
Tree
3715 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,450+Trails at the Park
815 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748
Austin at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Georgian Acres 568 Sq Ft $793/mo
- Heritage Hills 590 Sq Ft $842/mo
- Walnut Crossing 592 Sq Ft $949/mo
- Coronado Hills 673 Sq Ft $968/mo
- Parker Lane 648 Sq Ft $971/mo
- North Lamar 665 Sq Ft $977/mo
- Franklin Park 667 Sq Ft $988/mo
- South Manchaca 582 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Northwest Hills 644 Sq Ft $1,033/mo
- Hunter's Chase 687 Sq Ft $1,037/mo