Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Austin, TX

38,313 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $308 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,219+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $6,856
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $6,935

    Platform

    2823 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX 78702
    (833) 314-2206
  2. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $990+
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,049+
    3 BEDS
    $1,990+

    Estancia Villas

    1200 Estancia Pky, Austin, TX 78748
    (737) 265-4242
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,113 - $3,319
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $3,320

    AMLI on Aldrich

    2401 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3890
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $2,048+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $2,289

    Flatiron Domain

    10727 Domain Dr, Austin, TX 78758
    (844) 987-0249
  5. Price Drop. $237 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $3,059
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $3,060

    AMLI Lakeline

    13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (833) 908-4228
  6. STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,621

    Odell

    7301 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78752
    (737) 402-2950
  7. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,245+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,345+

    The Chelsea

    5106 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78751
    (737) 377-5336
  8. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,242+
    2 BEDS
    $1,891+
    3 BEDS
    $2,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,242 - $2,582

    Broadstone Frontera Ridge

    2880 Frontera Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    (858) 281-2546
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,352+
    2 BEDS
    $1,722+
    3 BEDS
    $2,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $2,461
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $2,609

    Broadstone North Ridge

    3118 CR 172, Round Rock, TX 78681
    (737) 252-6780
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Austin

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
896 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters