Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Austin, TX

38,331 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $974 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,092+
    2 BEDS
    $2,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $2,885
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,092 - $2,976

    The Lola

    1221 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78704
    (737) 232-3474
  2. Price Drop. $243 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $866+
    2 BEDS
    $973+
    3 BEDS
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$832 - $4,539
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $1,607

    District at La Frontera

    2811 La Frontera Blvd, Austin, TX 78728
    (844) 488-1802
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $862+
    2 BEDS
    $1,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,804
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$862 - $1,866

    The Morgan

    1801 Wells Branch Pky, Austin, TX 78728
    (737) 259-5531
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $2,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,252

    Burnet Flats

    5453 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78756
    (844) 651-1308
  5. Price Drop. $568 Off
    1 BED
    $1,194+
    2 BEDS
    $1,522+
    3 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $2,588
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,194 - $2,588

    Estates at Bee Cave

    3544 Ranch Road 620 S, Austin, TX 78738
    (737) 232-4904
  6. Price Drop. $387 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $638+
    2 BEDS
    $906+

    Starburst

    8800 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
    (737) 377-6840
  7. Price Drop. $220 Off
    STUDIO
    $829+
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    3 BEDS
    $1,713+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$815 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$829 - $1,713

    Waterloo Flats

    1300 Pleasant Valley Rd S, Austin, TX 78741
    (737) 264-7041
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $2,029+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $7,064
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $7,133

    Cortland Southpark Terraces

    10001 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78748
    (737) 265-5078
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,324+
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    2 BEDS
    $2,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,459
    Required Monthly Fees$99 - $160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,595

    Lakeshore Pearl

    2223 Waterloo City Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    (844) 987-4428
  10. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,478+
    3 BEDS
    $2,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$928 - $4,701
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$989 - $2,021

    95twenty Apartments

    9520-9521 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (833) 658-1393
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,137+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $2,458
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,137 - $2,531

    Azul Lakeshore

    1201 Lady Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    (844) 482-0157
  12. Price Drop. $307 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,190+
    1 BED
    $1,947+
    2 BEDS
    $2,298+

    The Arnold

    1621 E 6th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 758-2206
  13. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,112+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    3 BEDS
    $2,131+

    Sur512

    5010 S Congress Ave, Austin, TX 78745
    (254) 256-2752
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $807+
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,040+

    Capital Hills

    8527 N Capital Of Texas Hwy N, Austin, TX 78759
    (833) 691-6112
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,131+
    2 BEDS
    $1,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,467
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,131 - $2,479

    Hardrock Canyon

    10300 Jollyville Rd, Austin, TX 78759
    (855) 214-4843
  16. Price Drop. $308 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,219+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $6,856
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $6,935

    Platform

    2823 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX 78702
    (833) 314-2206
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,113 - $3,319
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $3,320

    AMLI on Aldrich

    2401 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3890
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $2,048+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $2,289

    Flatiron Domain

    10727 Domain Dr, Austin, TX 78758
    (844) 987-0249
  19. Price Drop. $237 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $3,059
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $3,060

    AMLI Lakeline

    13500 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717
    (833) 908-4228
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,340+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $3,013
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $2,479

    Alexan Garza Ranch

    4009 Sabio Dr, Austin, TX 78749
    (844) 937-0212
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    3 BEDS
    $2,381+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $4,138
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $2,761

    Anthem at Ledge Stone

    383 Rocky Ridge Trl, Austin, TX 78737
    (737) 260-0968
  22. Price Drop. $138 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,065+
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$989 - $3,879
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,958

    Rhythm

    9701 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    (844) 423-2551
  23. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,103+
    1 BED
    $1,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,835 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $2,738

    The Bowen

    3000 Gracie Kiltz Ln, Austin, TX 78758
    (833) 685-4992
  24. Price Drop. $303 Off
    1 BED
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $2,593
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,762

    The Bouldin

    1401 S Lamar, Austin, TX 78704
    (737) 377-5712
  25. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,434+
    1 BED
    $1,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $2,908
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,904

    Trailhead

    1120 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78721
    (254) 256-2870
  26. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,162+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,056 - $3,210
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,162 - $2,196

    The Zoey

    5700 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741
    (737) 377-5058
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Austin

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,393
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
896 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters