Last Updated: 3 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Dogs
      Comments:
      | Restrictions: None
      Restrictions:
      None
    • Cats
        Comments:
        | Restrictions: None
        Restrictions:
        None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Bridge at Davenport Place

      Nestled in the vibrant heart of Austin, Bridge at Davenport Place offers an unparalleled living experience where luxury and convenience meet. Our community is designed for those who appreciate refined comfort and a dynamic, thriving environment. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a place that keeps you close to all the excitement Austin has to offer, Bridge at Davenport place is the perfect blend of both. With modern amenities, a pet-friendly environment, and a location just moments from popular destinations like Lakeline Mall and The Domain, you'll have everything you need right at your doorstep. Choose from our thoughtfully designed one or two-bedroom apartments to suit your lifestyle.Schedule a tour today and discover how Bridge at Davenport Place can elevate your living experience in Austin.

      Bridge at Davenport Place is located in Austin, Texas in the 78754 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2021 and has 3 stories with 236 units.

None

      | Restrictions: None

      Commuter Rail

      • Austin

        Drive: 22 min 13.6 mi

      Transit / Subway

      • Howard Station

        Drive: 11 min 5.1 mi
      • Kramer Station

        Drive: 12 min 6.3 mi
      • Mckalla Station

        Drive: 13 min 6.6 mi
      • Crestview Station

        Drive: 14 min 7.8 mi
      • Highland Station

        Drive: 13 min 7.9 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Copperfield Nature Trail and Park

        Drive: 3 min 1.6 mi
      • Jourdan-Bachman Pioneer Farms

        Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
      • Walnut Creek Park

        Drive: 6 min 3.4 mi
      • Balcones District Park

        Drive: 12 min 6.4 mi
      • The Stephen F. Austin Planetarium

        Drive: 14 min 7.7 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      540 - 542 Sq Ft
      $943 - $2,213
      1 Bed
      743 Sq Ft
      $815 - $2,664
      2 Beds
      1,121 Sq Ft
      $899 - $3,771
      3 Beds
      1,425 - 1,429 Sq Ft
      $1,300 - $5,396
      4 Beds
      1,624 Sq Ft
      $1,550
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Price Drop. $246 Off
        |
        1 BED
        $1,946+
        2 BEDS
        $2,416+
        3 BEDS
        $2,596+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,765 - $2,964
        Required Monthly Fees$181
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,946 - $3,145

        Oasis at Round Rock

        8030 County Road 110, Round Rock, TX 78665
        (737) 210-4804

Bridge at Davenport Place
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (737) 355-7264

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }