Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Austin, TX

4,001 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Lantern
    1 BED
    $914

    The Lantern

    12403 Mellow Meadow Dr, Austin, TX 78750
  2. Building Photo - Easton Hills
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $929

    Easton Hills

    1900 Burton Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $791

    The Fielder

    11701 Metric Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
  4. Building Photo - Oak Creek
    Call for Rent

    Oak Creek

    1507 Houston St, Austin, TX 78756
  5. Building Photo - Warwick
    Call for Rent

    Warwick

    2907 West Ave, Austin, TX 78705
  6. Building Photo - iConic Mueller 2
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $849

    iConic Mueller 2

    1008 Reinli St, Austin, TX 78723
  7. Building Photo - The Spoke
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$834
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845

    The Spoke

    2323 Town Lake Cir, Austin, TX 78741
  8. Building Photo - Westdale Creek
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $697

    Westdale Creek

    7630 Wood Hollow Dr, Austin, TX 78731
  9. 1 BED
    $950

    The Dexter

    744 W William Cannon Dr W, Austin, TX 78745
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $899

    Urban Oaks

    6725 Circle S Rd, Austin, TX 78745
  11. 1 BED
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700 - $1,364
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700 - $1,364

    Heritage Estates at Wells Branch

    14011 Owen Tech Blvd, Austin, TX 78728
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $994

    The Berkley

    1809 Rundberg Ln W, Austin, TX 78758
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $950

    Alma Woodward

    607 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704
  14. Other - Hillside Place
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $799

    Hillside Place

    4821 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741
Showing 42 of 595 results, Page 14 of 15

Living & Renting in Austin

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating