Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Austin, TX

4,000 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Henry Heights
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $770

    Henry Heights

    12330 Metric Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
  2. Building Photo - Madison Northridge
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $854
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,204
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$854 - $1,139

    Madison Northridge

    12001 Metric Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
  3. Building Photo - Chandelier
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $766
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$719 - $2,360
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$766 - $1,115

    Chandelier

    2336 Douglas St, Austin, TX 78741
  4. 1 BED
    $789
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$769 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$789 - $1,025

    Aero Riverside

    2201 Willow Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $999

    Aria Grand

    1800 S IH 35 SVRD SB, Austin, TX 78704
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $987
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,137

    LaRue on Highland

    500 E Highland Mall Blvd, Austin, TX 78752
  7. Interior Photo - Avery Oaks
    1 BED
    $821

    Avery Oaks

    9019 N Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78717
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $949

    Saison North

    10010 N Capital of Texas Hwy, Austin, TX 78759
  9. Building Photo - Array
    1 BED
    $644

    Array

    2101 Burton Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900

    The Ivy

    8912 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $719

    The Barstow

    11700 Metric Blvd, Austin, TX 78758
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$879 - $1,119
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$915 - $1,155

    Radius at The Domain

    11900 Hobby Horse Ct, Austin, TX 78758
  13. 1 BED
    $1,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,739
    Required Monthly Fees$365 - $384
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,304

    Legends Lake Creek

    10015 Lake Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78729
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $850

    Montecito

    3111 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741
  15. Building Photo - Patten East
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $575

    Patten East

    2239 Cromwell Cir, Austin, TX 78741
  16. Casa 39 Apartments living area with decor - Casa 39
    1 BED
    $999

    Casa 39

    301 W 39th St, Austin, TX 78751
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $867
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$819 - $1,039
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$867 - $1,067

    Twenty15

    2015 Cedar Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78758
  18. Pool at Night - The Cove at Saddle Creek
    1 BED
    $964
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $982
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,004

    The Cove at Saddle Creek

    10601 Old Manchaca Rd, Austin, TX 78748
  19. Building Photo - Creekstone
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $758

    Creekstone

    8054 Exchange Dr, Austin, TX 78754
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $804
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$769 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$804 - $993

    Trio

    2317 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Austin, TX 78741
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $919
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$831 - $2,461
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$919 - $975

    Milo

    3220 Duval Rd, Austin, TX 78759
  22. Building Photo - Eastside at 2201
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $999

    Eastside at 2201

    2201 Montopolis Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  23. Building Photo - South Shore
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $799

    South Shore

    2005 Willow Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  24. Building Photo - Villas de la Plaza
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $948
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$932 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$948 - $1,815

    Villas de la Plaza

    9601 Middle Fiskville Rd, Austin, TX 78753
  25. 1 BED
    $914

    The Lantern

    12403 Mellow Meadow Dr, Austin, TX 78750
Showing 42 of 595 results, Page 13 of 15

Living & Renting in Austin

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
896 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters