Apartments for Rent in Arlington, TX
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$856+2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,628+
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,075+3 BEDS$2,640+
Ennova Highlands
150 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76014 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$2,040+
The Reid Apartments
2934 Alouette Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,599+
The District on Collins
2910 S Collins St, Arlington, TX 76014 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$803+2 BEDS$934+Base Rent$803 - $1,312Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$803 - $1,312
Felix Apartments
2004 Sherry St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,770+
Westley
2612 Cinnamon Park Cir, Arlington, TX 76016 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Arlington
-
Price Drop. $466 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,853+3 BEDS$2,545+Base Rent$1,265 - $2,419Required Monthly Fees$146Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,565
Jefferson Lakehaven
7152 N State Hwy 360, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,585+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,595Required Monthly Fees$146Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,630
Jefferson Harlow
7300 S State 360 Hwy, Grand Prairie, TX 75054 -
Good Value1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,658+3 BEDS$2,169+
Vue 360
2825 N Highway 360, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 -
Good Value|1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,285+
The Reese at Eastchase
9001 Randol Mill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$683+2 BEDS$1,175+
The Admiral Apartments
3808 Post Oak Blvd, Euless, TX 76040 -
Price Drop. $142 Off1 BED$846+2 BEDS$1,108+
Horizons at Sunridge
9001 Meadowbrook Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76120 -
Price Drop. $165 Off|1 BED$915+2 BEDS$1,135+
Maxwell Apartments
8300 Brentwood Stair Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|1 BED$865+2 BEDS$1,232+
The Kace Apartments
2301 Avenue H Ave, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,814+3 BEDS$2,658+
Debbie Lane Flats
8150 S Watson Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,537+1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$2,268+3 BEDS$2,645+Base Rent$1,442 - $2,950Required Monthly Fees$95Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,045
The Mark at Arlington
3701 Dr. MLK Jr Dr, Arlington, TX 76014 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,750+
One Rangers Way
1200 Nolan Ryan Expy, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,977+2 BEDS$2,393+3 BEDS$2,663+Base Rent$1,864 - $2,571Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,977 - $2,684
Yardly Eden
1841 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,906+
The Dawson on 360
9584 Eden Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 -
Discounts3 BEDS$3,099+4 BEDS$3,319+
Tricon Viridian
828 Feather Thorn Dr, Arlington, TX 76005 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,715+3 BEDS$2,815+4 BEDS$3,170+
LyvWell at Harmony
9002 S Collins St, Arlington, TX 76002 -
Price Drop. $362 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$934+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,330+Base Rent$891 - $2,561Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$934 - $1,688
Verandahs at Cliffside
1705 NE Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006 -
Price Drop. $346 Off|
-
Price Drop. $218 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,635+
Vail Cliffside
1635 Jefferson Cliffs Way, Arlington, TX 76006 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,466+3 BEDS$2,065+
Providence in the Park
1601 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76015 -
1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,165+3 BEDS$1,940+4 BEDS$2,145+
Arbrook Park
1401 Nandina Dr, Arlington, TX 76014 -
Rent Special|1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,668+
The Enclave At Arlington
1249 Enclave Cir, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Price Drop. $305 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,379+Base Rent$1,010 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$1,139 - $1,629
Blakely Apartments
1908 Randy Snow Rd, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Price Drop. $128 Off|1 BED$784+2 BEDS$1,159+3 BEDS$1,726+
Parks at Treepoint
6601 Treepoint Dr, Arlington, TX 76017 -
Price Drop. $285 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,781+3 BEDS$2,240+Base Rent$1,115 - $4,440Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,599
Ranch Three0Five
305 Ranch Dr, Arlington, TX 76018 -
Price Drop. $261 Off|1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,220+3 BEDS$1,377+
Jaxon
2502 Burney Oaks Ln, Arlington, TX 76006 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$896+2 BEDS$1,559+
Wimbledon Oaks
1802 Wimbledon Oaks Ln, Arlington, TX 76017 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$786+3 BEDS$775+Base Rent$618 - $1,425Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$618 - $1,425
848 Mitchell
848 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,149+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$930+3 BEDS$820+Base Rent$649 - $1,419Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$669 - $1,439
Buffalo at Arlington
325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Price Drop. $589 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,421+1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$2,150+3 BEDS$2,638+Base Rent$1,383 - $5,100Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,421 - $4,231
The Jackson at Viridian
4101 Viridian Village Dr, Arlington, TX 76005 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$766+2 BEDS$1,058+
The Washington Apartment Homes
707 Washington Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,289+3 BEDS$1,650+
AMP @ The Grid
765 Polk Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$875+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,189+
The Residence on Lamar
1224 E Lamar Blvd, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,275+
Current at the Grid
724 Polk Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$3,449+3 BEDS$3,715+
The Linden Townhomes
3803 Snow Goose Trl, Arlington, TX 76005
Arlington at a Glance
Arlington, TX Apartments for Rent
Arlington sits at the heart of the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, serving as home to iconic venues like AT&T Stadium where the Dallas Cowboys play and Globe Life Field where the Texas Rangers take the field. Those looking for apartments for rent in Arlington will find themselves in Texas's largest city that isn't a county seat, with a population of over 400,000 residents and access to major employers including the University of Texas at Arlington, Texas Health Resources, and General Motors Arlington Assembly.
Renting in Arlington offers the balance of big-city amenities and accessible living costs, with average rents ranging from $995 for studios to $1,919 for three-bedroom units. The city provides excellent transportation connections via major highways and the Trinity Railway Express, making commutes to Dallas or Fort Worth straightforward. Residents enjoy year-round entertainment at Six Flags Over Texas and Hurricane Harbor, while outdoor enthusiasts can explore River Legacy Parks and the Southwest Nature Preserve. With apartment communities located near shopping destinations like The Parks at Arlington and Grand Prairie Premium Outlets, plus the educational opportunities at UT Arlington, renters find everything they need within reach.