One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Arlington
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425Base Rent$1,425Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,425
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,390Base Rent$1,350 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,440
Buffalo at Arlington
325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,014Base Rent$819 - $1,099Required Monthly Fees$195 - $225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,324
Vintage Pads
212 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Price Drop. $241 Off
-
Price Drop. $280 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,473Base Rent$1,450 - $1,589Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $1,612LIV+ Arlington
1001 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$995
Oak Street Flats: Ranch Style Fully Remodeled Come Check Us Out
507 N Oak St, Arlington, TX 76011 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$884Base Rent$769Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$884
Las Palmas
808 E Sanford St, Arlington, TX 76011 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,459Base Rent$1,459Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,459
Maverick Place
930 Benge Dr, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special1 BED$899Mitchell Apartments
304 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$1,020Sam Maverick Apartments
711 Grand Ct, Arlington, TX 76013 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200307 E Mitchell St
307 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1501249 Enclave Cir Unit 1719
1249 Enclave Cir, Arlington, TX 76011 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200307 E Mitchell St
307 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$795307 Rose St Unit 311-B
307 Rose St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$1,525First Apartments
1200 S Collins St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$1,102The Village at Johnson Creek
815 Senior Creek Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,191Stadium 700
700-712 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011 -
1 BED$1,125
Dillon Apartments
900 N Center St, Arlington, TX 76011 -
1 BED$899
Pinewoods Apartments
1000 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013 -
1 BED$1,199
The Dean
412 Summit Ave, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$994Base Rent$799Required Monthly Fees$195 - $225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$994 - $1,024Across the Street
1111 S Oak St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$1,125Bella Vida Apartments
927 N Oak St, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$994Base Rent$799Required Monthly Fees$195 - $225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$994 - $1,024
Zen
805 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
1 BED$999
Casa Hills at Collins Park
818 Tharp St, Arlington, TX 76010
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersArlington at a Glance
Downtown Arlington Neighborhood in Arlington, TX
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Downtown Arlington one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 33 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Dalworthington Gardens 689 Sq Ft $1,113/mo
- West Arlington 673 Sq Ft $1,147/mo
- North Arlington 703 Sq Ft $1,219/mo
- Downtown Arlington 665 Sq Ft $1,376/mo
- South Arlington 728 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Education
Select Bedrooms
Specialty Housing