Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Nashville, TN

6,519 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$140 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,774

    The Ridge Goodletsville

    100 Lewis Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    (629) 234-2350
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,262+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,785

    300 Hickory

    300 Hickory Hollow Pl, Antioch, TN 37013
    (615) 903-0282
  3. 1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,238 - $4,680
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,729

    Aventura Bellevue

    1000 Amberwood Cir, Nashville, TN 37221
    (629) 265-0906
  4. Price Drop. $175 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,617
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617

    The Duke Metrocenter

    131 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (844) 581-0640
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,675

    Western Hills Apartments

    833 Watts Ln, Nashville, TN 37209
    (615) 913-5041
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,563

    Vetra West End

    101 Brixworth Ln, Nashville, TN 37205
    (629) 236-0758
Showing 42 of 654 results, Page 6 of 16

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.