Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Brentwood, TN

477 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,242
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,242

    IMT at the Galleria

    427 Nichol Mill Ln, Franklin, TN 37067
    (629) 300-6336
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,949
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $2,310

    IMT Cool Springs

    101 Gillespie Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
    (629) 235-5952
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,537
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,359 - $4,322
    Required Monthly Fees$178
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,537 - $4,263

    Tapestry at Brentwood Town Center

    400 Centerview Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 230-3746
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,856
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $3,135
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,856 - $3,206

    Encore at Brentwood

    95 Plum Nelly Cir, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 240-4427
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,857
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,835 - $2,380
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $1,887

    The Anderson

    6664 Nolensville Pike, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 206-4864
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,907 - $4,459
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $3,228

    The Jax

    100 Brentwood Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0220
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,108
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$18 - $25
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,340

    IMT Franklin Gateway

    1116 Davenport Blvd, Franklin, TN 37069
    (629) 235-5718
  8. 2 BEDS
    $2,281
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $3,725
    Required Monthly Fees$86 - $106
    Total Monthly Price$2,281 - $3,811

    Dwell at McEwen

    100 Reliance Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
    (629) 230-3374
  9. Building Photo - 8401 Callabee Way
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    8401 Callabee Way Unit D-10

    8401 Callabee Way, Nashville, TN 37013
  10. Building Photo - 5721 Brentwood Meadows Cir
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295

    5721 Brentwood Meadows Cir

    5721 Brentwood Meadows Cir, Brentwood, TN 37027
Showing 42 of 47 results, Page 1 of 2

Brentwood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,621
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brentwood
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brentwood

Brentwood, TN Apartments for Rent

Brentwood is a thriving Nashville suburb in Williamson County, known for its polished neighborhoods, extensive park system, and prime location just minutes from Tennessee's capital. Those searching for apartments for rent in Brentwood will find a community spanning 42 square miles with modern apartment communities alongside established residential areas. Rental options range from studios to spacious three-bedroom units.

Renting in Brentwood means easy access to both local perks and Nashville's downtown attractions. The Maryland Farms area serves as a major business hub with plenty of offices, shopping, and dining options, making commutes a breeze for those working nearby. The city's park system includes the 397-acre Marcella Vivrette Smith Park and Crockett Park, offering outdoor fun right in your backyard. Major highways provide direct routes to Nashville and surrounding areas, while the city's spot in Williamson County puts renters near Franklin and other growing Middle Tennessee communities.