Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Hunts Point, WA

7,054 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  3. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    3 BEDS
    $1,099+

    Trailside

    4801 24th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 809-8946
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,036+
    3 BEDS
    $2,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,331
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,331

    Copperleaf Northgate

    201 NE 103rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 309-6773
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,261+
    1 BED
    $3,111+
    2 BEDS
    $4,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $5,795
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,261 - $5,811

    Met Tower

    1942-1942 Westlake Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 489-3593
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,757+
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,388+

    Marq 211

    211 Lenora St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 222-4623
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,800

    Aubrey Studios

    4730 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 650-0613
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,898+
    1 BED
    $1,996+
    2 BEDS
    $3,486+
    3 BEDS
    $4,836+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $4,798
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,898 - $4,851

    Connection on Broadway

    118 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102
    (206) 202-5858
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,698+
    1 BED
    $2,011+
    2 BEDS
    $3,113+
    3 BEDS
    $7,134+

    Ovation

    702 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (844) 927-4210
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $3,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $3,372
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $3,299

    Mason & Main

    209 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 741-0459
  11. Price Drop. $430 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,005+
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $2,735+
    3 BEDS
    $4,090+

    The Piper

    17305 NE 67th Ct, Redmond, WA 98052
    (469) 646-6298
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,115+
    2 BEDS
    $3,060+
    3 BEDS
    $4,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,990 - $5,074
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,060 - $5,075

    AMLI Redmond Way

    16771 Redmond Way, Redmond, WA 98052
    (425) 414-7814
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,340+
    1 BED
    $2,443+
    2 BEDS
    $3,625+
    3 BEDS
    $4,908+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335 - $5,828
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,340 - $5,829

    AMLI Wallingford

    1850 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 371-5340
  14. |
    1 BED
    $2,027+
    2 BEDS
    $3,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,020 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,027 - $3,697

    Thornton Place

    337 NE 103rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 973-2015
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $3,563
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $3,565

    Luxe at Meridian

    10306 Meridian Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
    (206) 565-1134
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,281+
    1 BED
    $2,296+
    2 BEDS
    $3,089+

    Via 6

    2121 6th Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (425) 522-8228
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,570+
    2 BEDS
    $10,545+
    3 BEDS
    $23,970+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500 - $23,900
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,570 - $23,970

    The Residences at Rainier Square

    1340 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (509) 776-7810
  18. Price Drop. $249 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    4 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,475

    Nordheim Court UW Student Apartments

    5000 25th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 448-4590
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,332
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $2,417
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,332 - $2,418

    AMLI Waterfront

    50 University St, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 590-6240
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Hunts Point, WA Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Hunts Point,WA give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.

While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Hunts Point, WA, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.