Student Apartments for Rent in Tarrant County, TX
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$860+2 BEDS$916+
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$869+3 BEDS$815+4 BEDS$659+Base Rent$659 - $980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$659 - $980
Midtown Urban
1121 Uta Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Price Drop. $395 Off1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,670+
Firestone at West 7th
1001 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $435 Off1 BED$702+2 BEDS$720+3 BEDS$920+4 BEDS$1,175+
Monarch Pass
4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,120+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,415+
The Lofts at West 7th
929 Norwood St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $252 OffSTUDIO$1,084+1 BED$1,284+2 BEDS$1,864+
Parker House
250 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $310 OffSTUDIO$1,159+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$849+3 BEDS$779+
101 Center
101 S Center St, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Price Drop. $183 OffSTUDIO$1,169+1 BED$1,488+2 BEDS$1,940+
The Monarch Medical District Apartments
1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,754+
Park 7
201 Wimberly St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,489+3 BEDS$2,299+4 BEDS$2,785+
Avendale Chisholm Trail Ranch
8901 Brewer Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76123 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,299+
Sawyers Mill Apartments
501 Fuller St, Arlington, TX 76011 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,327+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,086+4 BEDS$2,980+Base Rent$1,288 - $8,526Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,327 - $2,980
Enclave at Hometown
8601 Ice House Dr, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227+2 BEDS$1,597+3 BEDS$2,222+Base Rent$1,195 - $2,190Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,222
Bardin Greene
300 Bardin Greene Dr, Arlington, TX 76018 -
Price Drop. $135 Off1 BED$790+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,425+
The Cassidy at Western Hills
8950 N Normandale, Fort Worth, TX 76116 -
1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,410+
University Villas Apartments
2200 W Lowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,285+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,770+
Trinity Bluff & Trinity District
701 E Bluff St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,065+1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,660+
Bell Lancaster
2901 Bledsoe St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,728+3 BEDS$2,133+
Olympus 7th Street Station
2601 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $170 OffSTUDIO$979+1 BED$769+2 BEDS$1,059+
The Mirage
504 Dudley Cir, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Price Drop. $267 Off1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,959+3 BEDS$2,611+
Encore at Home Town Apartments
6100 Ashbury St, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,499+
Providence at Marine Creek Apartment Homes
4307 Old Decatur Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76106 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,940+Montage Southside
200 W Daggett Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,364+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,485+3 BEDS$4,749+The Vickery
700 W Vickery Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$1,267+3 BEDS$2,035+
Fielder Crossing
1727 Westview Ter, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Price Drop. $164 Off1 BED$1,111+2 BEDS$1,474+3 BEDS$1,964+
4000 Hulen Apartments
4000 Hulen St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $219 Off
-
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$840+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,804+
WATERDANCE
400 E Pioneer Pky, Arlington, TX 76010 -
Good Value1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,495+
Carriages
1600 Jones Dr, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,441+Base Rent$985 - $6,256Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $6,396
Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,305+
Park Place Apartments
2300 Park Place Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110 -
1 Month Free1 BED$985
West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property
3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED$902+2 BEDS$1,076+3 BEDS$1,236+
Avenue at Sycamore Park
2601 Avenue J, Fort Worth, TX 76105 -
Price Drop. $219 Off1 BED$650+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,340+
Caden
708 Quail Wood Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76112 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$949+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,149+
Landings at Marine Creek
4250 Old Decatur Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76106 -
Price Drop. $220 Off
-
1 BED$775+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,250+
Dunmore
5950 Boca Raton Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76112 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ryanwood 684 Sq Ft $910/mo
- Woodhaven 673 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Central Meadowbrook 672 Sq Ft $963/mo
- Brentwood-Oak Hills 668 Sq Ft $1,024/mo
- Stop Six 682 Sq Ft $1,091/mo
- Morningside 752 Sq Ft $1,101/mo
- Sansom Park 787 Sq Ft $1,103/mo
- Downtown Lake Worth 686 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- South Lake Worth 726 Sq Ft $1,172/mo
- Western Hills/Ridglea 698 Sq Ft $1,181/mo