Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Houston, TX

11,821 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $859+
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,412+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $2,878
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $2,982

    Houston House

    1617 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 981-1009
  2. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,583 - $2,801
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,882

    Sabine Street Lofts

    150 Sabine St, Houston, TX 77007
    (713) 322-8387
  3. Price Drop. $288 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    3 BEDS
    $2,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $3,072
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $3,158

    4001 Midtown

    4001 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77004
    (832) 981-5677
  4. 1 BED
    $791+
    2 BEDS
    $1,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$754 - $2,317
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$791 - $2,354

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  5. STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $1,000

    Shibui Apartments

    714 Woodrow St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 821-9436
  6. Price Drop. $194 Off
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    3 BEDS
    $2,279+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $8,153
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,329

    Verdir at Hermann Park

    2380 S MacGregor Way, Houston, TX 77021
    (832) 981-1803
  7. Price Drop. $855 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+
    3 BEDS
    $2,745+

    San Tierra

    1616 Partnership Way, Katy, TX 77449
    (346) 206-1380
  8. Aerial - Circuit
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,175+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Circuit

    2424 Capitol St, Houston, TX 77003
    (833) 692-2898
  9. Building Photo - One Hermann Place
    STUDIO
    $1,988+
    1 BED
    $2,253+
    2 BEDS
    $3,059+
    3 BEDS
    $6,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $18,088
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $18,201

    One Hermann Place

    1699 Hermann Dr, Houston, TX 77004
    (844) 902-2159
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters