Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Ann Arbor, MI

2,586 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $824+
    3 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$824 - $2,598
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$824 - $2,598

    University Towers - UofM Student Housing

    536 S Forest Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 822-7409
  2. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $1,849+
    5 BEDS
    $1,839+
    6 BEDS
    $2,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $1,989
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $2,139

    Six11

    611 E University Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 519-6230
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $2,551

    Ann Arbor Woods

    2167 Medford Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 822-9305
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    2 BEDS
    $2,459+
    3 BEDS
    $3,362+

    The George

    2502 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 896-5273
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,159+
    1 BED
    $2,869+
    2 BEDS
    $1,959+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $2,719
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $2,869

    The Yard

    615 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 519-7133
  6. Price Drop. $947 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,259+
    2 BEDS
    $2,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $4,092
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $4,117

    618 South Main Apartments

    618 S Main St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 821-4890
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,997+
    2 BEDS
    $2,797+
    3 BEDS
    $3,197+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,997 - $3,347
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $3,347

    Brightdawn Village Apartments

    2805 Burton Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (947) 216-2722
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,074+
    2 BEDS
    $2,089+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $4,263
    Required Monthly Fees$89 - $99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,074 - $2,749

    The Villas at Main Street

    101 Lake Village Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
    (734) 802-0854
  9. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,871+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,979
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,871 - $2,241

    Villas at Northstar

    2820 Windwood Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    (734) 892-0668
  10. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,996+
    4 BEDS
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,996
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $3,996

    Haven on Geddes

    1700 Geddes Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 887-7020
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+
    3 BEDS
    $1,580+
    4 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $2,566

    Foundry Lofts

    413 E Huron St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 436-2125
  12. STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,625
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,625

    Nob Hill Apartments

    301 Nob Hill Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
    (734) 808-3805
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,811+
    2 BEDS
    $1,811+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $3,024
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,811 - $3,036

    Woodland Mews

    275-398 Rolling Meadows Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
    (734) 821-3439
  14. Price Drop. $417 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,694+
    1 BED
    $1,764+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $3,868
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,349

    The Haven of Ann Arbor

    459 Village Green Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    (734) 577-8243
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,745+

    Spice Tree

    4854 Washtenaw Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
    (734) 547-6263
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,600

    323 Packard St

    323 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 205-1335
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,499

    832 Packard St

    832 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
    (734) 821-6691
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $910+
    3 BEDS
    $887+

    Huron Towers

    2200 Fuller Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    (734) 821-2690
  19. 1 BED
    $2,211+
    2 BEDS
    $2,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,056 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$155 - $175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,211 - $2,560

    Legends Grove

    3001 Riviera Cir, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
    (734) 821-2802
Showing 42 of 407 results, Page 1 of 10

Ann Arbor at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,701
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Ann Arbor
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor, MI Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Ann Arbor,MI give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.