Student Apartments for Rent in Suffolk County, MA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,750+1 BED$3,200+Base Rent$2,750 - $3,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,375 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,536+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$1,477+15-25 Hemenway St
15-25 Hemenway St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,800+4 BEDS$3,200+
Roxbury Hills
123A Hutchings St, Boston, MA 02121 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,900+2 BEDS$2,600+3 BEDS$3,000+4 BEDS$3,800+
44 Orkney Rd
44 Orkney Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,975+2 BEDS$3,850+
1 Darling Apartments
3-11 Darling St, Boston, MA 02120 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,400+1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$2,800+3 BEDS$4,500+
365 Western Ave
365 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 12 Month Lease
38 Hichborn St Unit 201
38 Hichborn St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,925Base Rent$4,550Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,925
790 Boylston St Unit GO FL7-ID6100A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,250
461 Massachusetts Ave Unit 4
461 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,350
461 Massachusetts Ave Unit B
461 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,450
461 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5
461 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Eagle Hill 829 Sq Ft $2,108/mo
- Washington Park 1,370 Sq Ft $2,207/mo
- Sav-Mor 2,768 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- West Street-River Street 814 Sq Ft $2,273/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,328 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 3,907 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,510 Sq Ft $2,367/mo
- St Marks 2,347 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 2,288 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Francis St-Fenwood Rd District 2,518 Sq Ft $2,477/mo