Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Lake Mary, FL

781 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,015+
    3 BEDS
    $2,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,785
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,825

    IMT Lake Mary

    962 Bentstation Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746
    (386) 845-3511
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,079+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $5,093
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,794

    Allure on Parkway

    1400 Encore Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746
    (386) 845-3538
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    3 BEDS
    $2,363+

    MAA Town Park

    1050 Colonial Grand Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746
    (386) 968-1206
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $1,990

    Solara

    5000 Solara Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
    (386) 845-3636
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,773+
    2 BEDS
    $2,013+
    3 BEDS
    $2,308+

    MAA Heathrow

    1122 Greenstone Blvd, Heathrow, FL 32746
    (386) 845-8796
  6. Price Drop. $214 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    3 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $1,819
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,850

    Stonebrook

    1000 Stonebrook Dr, Sanford, FL 32773
    (386) 845-3794
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,751+
    1 BED
    $1,867+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    3 BEDS
    $3,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,911
    Required Monthly Fees$231
    Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $3,142

    Drake MidTown

    252 Wheelhouse Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746
    (386) 845-3771
  8. Building Photo - Lake Jennie 2
    2 BEDS
    $1,054+
    3 BEDS
    $1,204+

    Lake Jennie 2

    1311 Santa Barbara Dr, Sanford, FL 32773
  9. Building Photo - Lake Jennie 1
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+

    Lake Jennie 1

    1311 Santa Barbara Dr, Sanford, FL 32773
  10. Building Photo - 163 Villa Di Este Terrace
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,940

    163 Villa Di Este Terrace Unit 209

    163 Villa Di Este Terrace, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 1 of 4

Lake Mary at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,638
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lake Mary
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lake Mary

Lake Mary, FL Apartments for Rent

Lake Mary is a suburban city in Seminole County, located just 19 miles north of Orlando, offering residents access to scenic lakes and a well-established business district. Named after Mary Sundell, the wife of an early settler, this Central Florida community has transformed from its agricultural beginnings into a major employment center for companies like AAA, Verizon, and Deloitte. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lake Mary will discover various options near the city's tree-lined streets and lakefront areas, with average rents starting around $1,570 for studios and reaching approximately $2,230 for three-bedroom units.