Apartments for Rent in Lake Mary, FL with Gym/Fitness Center
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$2,465+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,825
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,756+2 BEDS$2,401+3 BEDS$3,129+
NOVEL Parkway by Crescent Communities
1464 Laurel Sound Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,827+2 BEDS$2,257+3 BEDS$2,877+Base Rent$1,745 - $2,875Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,827 - $2,917
Northhaven
4200 Symphony cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,888+3 BEDS$2,283+
MAA Town Park
1050 Colonial Grand Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
1 BED$1,633+2 BEDS$1,763+3 BEDS$2,198+
Solace Timacuan
715 Camarague Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,693+2 BEDS$1,909+3 BEDS$2,083+
MAA Lake Mary
225 Sunlight Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,622+2 BEDS$2,098+Base Rent$1,501 - $5,093Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $2,794
Allure on Parkway
1400 Encore Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,635+3 BEDS$1,875+
Pebble Creek Apartments At Lake Mary
780 Creekwater Ter, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,658+3 BEDS$1,858+
MAA Twin Lakes
11500 Myrtlewood Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,748+2 BEDS$2,008+3 BEDS$2,313+
MAA Heathrow
1122 Greenstone Blvd, Heathrow, FL 32746 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,647+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,290+Base Rent$1,470 - $2,866Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,647 - $2,315
Westlake Apartment Homes
1000 Cardinal Cove Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Price Drop. $214 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,387+2 BEDS$1,648+3 BEDS$1,669+Base Rent$1,356 - $1,819Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,387 - $1,850
Stonebrook
1000 Stonebrook Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,378+2 BEDS$1,496+Base Rent$1,327 - $1,961Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,990
Solara
5000 Solara Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,299+
Integra Crossings
801 Bella Verde Ter, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,732+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,099+
Vintage Lake Mary Apartments
2480 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,974+3 BEDS$2,400+
Story Sanford
1701 Rinehart Rd, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,995+
Sun Lake
420 Sun Lake Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32792 -
Good Value1 BED$1,272+2 BEDS$1,592+3 BEDS$1,744+4 BEDS$3,052+
The Terraces at Lake Mary
1000 Regal Pointe Ter, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,722+3 BEDS$2,167+
Station House At Lake Mary
188 E Crystal Lake Ave, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,751+1 BED$1,867+2 BEDS$2,449+3 BEDS$3,142+Base Rent$1,520 - $2,911Required Monthly Fees$231Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $3,142
Drake MidTown
252 Wheelhouse Ln, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Price Drop. $319 Off1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,953+3 BEDS$2,052+
Reveal Heathrow
740 Savory Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Price Drop. $372 Off1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,851+3 BEDS$2,190+
The Crosby at Towne Center
12500 Solstice Loop, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 BEDS$1,463+3 BEDS$2,033+
Seville on the Green
300 Sheoah Blvd, Winter Springs, FL 32708 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$1,800+
The Lofts at Savannah Park
5274 International Pky, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$1,740+3 BEDS$2,440+
Bell Lake Forest
101 Integra Village Trl, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Price Drop. $385 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,432+1 BED$1,722+2 BEDS$2,041+3 BEDS$2,348+Base Rent$1,398 - $2,533Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,432 - $2,567
Alta Longwood
881 W Warren Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 -
Price Drop. $317 Off1 BED$1,788+2 BEDS$1,888+3 BEDS$2,830+
Viridian Reserve Apartments
5038 Broadstone Reserve Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,350+
Roselea Manor Apartments
2714 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford, FL 32773 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,519+3 BEDS$1,809+
Onora Shores
500 W Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,294+3 BEDS$1,493+
Logan Heights
1000 Logan Heights Cir, Sanford, FL 32773 -
1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,245+Ballantrae Apartments
1950 Pebble Ridge Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 - 3 BEDSCall for RentArbor Lakes Apartments
100 Arbor Lakes Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$1,920+Lake's Edge Apartments
1000 Plantation Lakes Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 4 BATHS$2,695Base Rent$2,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,6954636 Messina Dr
4636 Messina Dr, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,990Base Rent$1,990Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,990163 Villa Di Este Terrace Unit 209
163 Villa Di Este Terrace, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350
103 Vista Verdi Cir Unit 217
103 Vista Verdi Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500+2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,970+Base Rent$1,500 - $1,970Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,970132 Vista Verdi Cir
132 Vista Verdi Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950151 Villa Di Este Ter Unit #105
151 Villa Di Este Ter, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0002422 White Magnolia Way Unit 2422 White Magnolia Way
2422 White Magnolia Way, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,888+3 BEDS$2,283+MAA Town Park Reserve
947 Market Promenade Ave, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,691+2 BEDS$2,054+3 BEDS$2,513+Base Rent$1,598 - $2,424Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,517The Fairways at Lake Mary
700 Oakland Hills Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Lake Mary at a Glance
Lake Mary, FL Apartments for Rent
Lake Mary is a suburban city in Seminole County, located just 19 miles north of Orlando, offering residents access to scenic lakes and a well-established business district. Named after Mary Sundell, the wife of an early settler, this Central Florida community has transformed from its agricultural beginnings into a major employment center for companies like AAA, Verizon, and Deloitte. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lake Mary will discover various options near the city's tree-lined streets and lakefront areas, with average rents starting around $1,570 for studios and reaching approximately $2,230 for three-bedroom units.
Renting in Lake Mary means easy access to both jobs and recreation. The city's location along major transportation routes makes getting to Orlando and surrounding areas simple, while local spots like Central Park and Liberty Park provide outdoor spaces nearby. Shopping and dining options fill the area, and Seminole State College is close by for those pursuing education. Apartment communities in Lake Mary span from contemporary developments near the business district to residential areas closer to the city's namesake lakes, giving renters options to find a place that matches their lifestyle and budget.
Renting in Lake Mary
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 648 Sq Ft $1,520 / mo