Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Coral Gables, FL

1,719 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $3,200+
    1 BED
    $2,800+
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800 - $3,800

    Blume Coral Gables

    1501 SW 37th Ave, Miami, FL 33145
    (786) 321-5771
  2. STUDIO
    $2,421+
    1 BED
    $2,806+
    2 BEDS
    $3,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,290 - $3,975
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,421 - $4,061

    Centro City Residences

    3830 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33126
    (888) 903-7086
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,493+
    1 BED
    $4,378+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,412 - $5,439
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,493 - $4,791

    The Residences at Thesis

    1340 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 713-1278
  4. Price Drop. $868 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,232+
    1 BED
    $2,708+
    2 BEDS
    $3,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $5,951
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,232 - $4,155

    Gables Ponce

    310-360 Granello Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 837-0263
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,032+
    1 BED
    $3,560+
    2 BEDS
    $4,491+
    3 BEDS
    $7,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000 - $12,209
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,032 - $7,042

    Gables Columbus Center

    60 Minorca Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
    (786) 628-9830
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,727+
    2 BEDS
    $4,455+
    3 BEDS
    $6,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,014 - $8,750
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $8,886

    Grove Central Residences

    2800 SW 27th Ter, Miami, FL 33133
    (786) 321-0892
  7. Price Drop. $475 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,452+
    1 BED
    $3,621+
    2 BEDS
    $4,545+
    3 BEDS
    $7,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405 - $8,395
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,452 - $8,442

    Sofia Coral Gables

    2000 Salzedo St, Coral Gables, FL 33134
    (786) 321-8496
  8. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $1,717
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,717

    House 57- Student Housing

    5710 SW 62nd St, South Miami, FL 33143
    (866) 527-3085
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,144+
    2 BEDS
    $4,136+
    3 BEDS
    $6,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,144 - $8,866
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,144 - $6,531

    The Residences at Merrick Park

    4251 Salzedo St, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 723-7598
  10. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,200

    6515 SW 48th St

    6515 SW 48th St, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 372-6840
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Coral Gables at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,694
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Coral Gables
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Coral Gables

Coral Gables, FL Apartments for Rent

Coral Gables is a planned community in Miami-Dade County recognized for its Mediterranean Revival architecture and zoning regulations that preserve its historic character. Home to the University of Miami, the city's largest employer, the area features tree-lined streets and established neighborhoods like Hammock Oaks and Old Cutler. Those searching for apartments for rent in Coral Gables will discover housing options throughout the city, from downtown locations near the Miracle Mile to quieter residential areas, with average rents around $2,637 for a one-bedroom apartment.