Student Apartments for Rent in District of Columbia County, DC
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,278+1 BED$2,388+2 BEDS$3,563+Base Rent$2,176 - $15,832Required Monthly Fees$84 - $125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,278 - $6,120
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,905+1 BED$2,232+2 BEDS$3,353+Base Rent$1,886 - $18,770Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,642
Mass Court
300 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Price Drop. $365 OffSTUDIO$1,825+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$3,650+
Avalon at Foxhall
4100 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,957
2112 New Hampshire Avenue
2112 New Hampshire Ave NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
|
-
Price Drop. $221 Off|STUDIO$1,419+1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$2,500+
The Chancery Apartments
3130 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,083+1 BED$2,433+2 BEDS$2,768+3 BEDS$5,278+Base Rent$1,990 - $6,966Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,083 - $5,383
Mira First & M
1160 1st St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|STUDIO$1,985+1 BED$2,975+2 BEDS$3,975+3 BEDS$5,995+
MAA Massachusetts Avenue
1499 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005 -
Price Drop. $505 Off|STUDIO$1,671+1 BED$2,008+2 BEDS$3,961+
Trellis House
2323 Sherman Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,020+1 BED$2,473+2 BEDS$3,163+Base Rent$1,997 - $6,735Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,020 - $4,173
Station House
701 2nd St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $517 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,940+1 BED$2,120+2 BEDS$3,515+Base Rent$1,920 - $4,176Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,940 - $4,196
Insignia On M
1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,017+1 BED$1,896+2 BEDS$2,710+3 BEDS$5,605+Base Rent$1,875 - $8,571Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,896 - $5,605
Gallery 64
64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,737+1 BED$1,897+2 BEDS$2,772+Base Rent$1,655 - $4,472Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,737 - $3,182
The Axis
318 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,905+1 BED$2,063+2 BEDS$2,961+Base Rent$1,905 - $7,330Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,905 - $5,604
Monroe Street Market
625 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017 -
Price Drop. $441 OffSTUDIO$1,608+1 BED$2,042+2 BEDS$2,943+
7th Flats
1825 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Price Drop. $205 OffSTUDIO$1,408+1 BED$2,200+
State House Apartments
2122 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,833+1 BED$2,090+2 BEDS$3,388+Base Rent$1,810 - $4,705Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,388
77H
77 H St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|STUDIO$1,845+1 BED$2,212+2 BEDS$3,585+
Revel Apartments
1005 1st St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $312 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,762+1 BED$1,849+2 BEDS$3,204+Base Rent$1,755 - $13,521Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,762 - $13,528
The Aspen
1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,260+2 BEDS$3,615+
2255 Wisconsin
2255 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,996+1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$3,182+3 BEDS$5,161+
Cielo
300 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,741+1 BED$2,038+2 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,720 - $11,978Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,741 - $3,477
Anthology
625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $807 OffSTUDIO$2,067+1 BED$2,356+2 BEDS$3,479+3 BEDS$4,597+
Jefferson Marketplace
1510-1514 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,475+1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$5,390+
Aviator House
1625 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20036 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$980Base Rent$980 - $1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$980 - $1,500
Flats on the Hill (Furnished Suites)
529 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO$2,724+1 BED$2,999+3 BEDS$10,000+
The Ledger
1000 29th St NW, Washington, DC 20007 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,600+1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$5,110+
Residences at 1125
1125 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20005 -
|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,900+
Adams Garden Towers
2325 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,325+3 BEDS$2,799+
Ellington Apartments
1804-1817 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,500+
Spring Valley Apartments
4000 47th St NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
|2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$1,359+
The Lanes at Union Market
400 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
1 BED$2,150
Connecticut House Apartments
4500 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,085+2 BEDS$3,450+
Park Place at Petworth
850 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,536+1 BED$2,274+2 BEDS$2,625+
Highview and Castle Manor
2505 13th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,098+1 BED$2,693+Base Rent$2,095 - $3,430Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,098 - $3,433
Ora
2144 California St NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
Price Drop. $544 OffSTUDIO$2,802+1 BED$3,159+2 BEDS$3,680+3 BEDS$5,197+
The Glover House Apartments
2101 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007 -
Price Drop. $227 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,833+1 BED$2,144+2 BEDS$3,305+Base Rent$1,810 - $5,597Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,305
RESA
22 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,004+1 BED$1,937+2 BEDS$3,480+
J Linea
2009 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Price Drop. $228 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,042+1 BED$2,034+2 BEDS$3,659+Base Rent$2,018 - $6,537Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,034 - $4,686
The Gantry DC
300 Morse St NE, Washington, DC 20002
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 649 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Deanwood 750 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Congress Heights 657 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Fort Dupont 608 Sq Ft $1,396/mo
- Pleasant Hill 683 Sq Ft $1,725/mo
- Arboretum 713 Sq Ft $1,731/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,748/mo
- Parkside 671 Sq Ft $1,786/mo
- Langdon 683 Sq Ft $1,806/mo