Deals & Discount Filters
Student Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA
449 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,420Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,420 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,100Base Rent$4,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,100565 Arastradero Rd Unit SI FL2-ID705
565 Arastradero Rd, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,750Base Rent$3,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,750
848 Jordan Ave Unit SI FL2-ID2091
848 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,750Base Rent$3,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,750
854 Jordan Ave Unit SI FL2-ID2092
854 Jordan Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,490Base Rent$5,490Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,490111 N Rengstorff Ave Unit SI FL2-ID381
111 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,970Base Rent$4,970Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,970801 Washington St Unit SI FL2-ID449
801 Washington St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,000
110 Gladys Ave Unit #A
110 Gladys Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,699Base Rent$5,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,699
108 Bryant St Unit 18
108 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850
3926 Park Blvd Unit 3926A
3926 Park Blvd, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800
217 Ada Ave
217 Ada Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,195Base Rent$2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,195
550 Ortega Ave Unit 12
550 Ortega Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,950Base Rent$3,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,950
737 Vaquero Dr
737 Vaquero Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$12,50024421 Summerhill Ave
24421 Summerhill Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 -
5 BEDS, 5.5 BATHS$20,000120 Sioux Ln
120 Sioux Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 -
6 BEDS, 6 BATHS$26,500
67 Lyell St
67 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,095400 Ortega Ave Unit 211
400 Ortega Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
STUDIO, 2 BATHS$3,600736 Mountain View Ave Unit 1
736 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,600
49 Showers Dr Unit A142
49 Showers Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,895
260 Loreto St Unit #3
260 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,995
1908 Hackett Ave Unit 1908B
1908 Hackett Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,695
839 E Dana St Unit 839
839 E Dana St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,295
2255 Showers Dr Unit 164
2255 Showers Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,995
1143 Solana Dr
1143 Solana Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$8,995
855 Jackson St
855 Jackson St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
1 BED$3,150
245 Easy Street
245 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,400
History Museum House Apartments
1401 N Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,395+1 BED$2,495+
Evandale Apartments
55 Evandale Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000
4151 El Camino Way Unit APT K
4151 El Camino Way, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,300
4183 Park Blvd
4183 Park Blvd, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,900
188 Ferne Ct
188 Ferne Ct, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$9,995
3630 Lupine Ave
3630 Lupine Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94303 -
2 BEDS$6,252
Madera
455 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
1 BED$2,895
Sunshine Gardens Apartments
132-150 Dana St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
1 BED$2,325
Woodside Place
2033 Latham St, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Rent Special1 BED$3,765+2 BEDS$4,774+
Avalon Mountain View
1600 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
1 BED$3,347+2 BEDS$4,357+
Regency at Mountain View
333 Escuela Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
2 BEDS$3,650
1973 San Luis Avenue
1973 San Luis Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Rent Special1 BED$4,800+2 BEDS$6,000+3 BEDS$7,496+
Avelle
1170 Spruce St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Rent Special1 BED$4,594+2 BEDS$5,648+3 BEDS$7,124+
Hiro
761 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
Five 10 Walker
510 Walker Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
1 BED$2,295
Caltega
240 Ortega Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
Escape Apartments
565 Escuela Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
Showing 42 of 175 results, Page 4 of 5
Mountain View at a Glance
Renting in Mountain View
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 497 Sq Ft $2,984 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 698 Sq Ft $3,537 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $4,533 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,226 Sq Ft $5,467 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,209 Sq Ft $3,505 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mountain View
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Cuernavaca 697 Sq Ft $3,652/mo
- Monta Loma 704 Sq Ft $4,031/mo
- Downtown Mountain View 711 Sq Ft $4,157/mo
- The Crossings 680 Sq Ft $4,274/mo
- Cuesta Park 694 Sq Ft $4,396/mo
- Shoreline West 743 Sq Ft $4,494/mo
- Jackson Park 745 Sq Ft $4,560/mo
- Saint Francis 745 Sq Ft $4,618/mo
- Whisman Station 617 Sq Ft $4,698/mo
- Rex Manor 756 Sq Ft $4,781/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Mountain View
Education
Data provided by GreatSchools.org 2025 © 2025. All rights reserved.
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals
Apartment Finder utilizes the industry's largest and most complete database of real-time rents and availabilities to help you find an amazing deal on your next rental.
Price Drop
Apartment communities change their rental rates often - sometimes multiple times a day. We track the changes and keep you up to date when a rental rate decreases.
Best Value
"Best value" units are located in buildings rated three stars or higher. We label apartment rentals that are priced significantly less than similar high-quality units nearby.
Rent Specials
Apartment communities regularly advertise deals for new residents. Whether it's a move-in special or a free tv, we locate the rentals that offer a little something extra when you sign your lease.
Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.