Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+

    Hilite

    622 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 693-4221
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,811+
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $3,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $3,204
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $3,191

    AVIA on Pike Street

    1011 Pike St, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 501-3839
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,823+
    1 BED
    $1,948+
    2 BEDS
    $3,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $3,291
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $3,334

    Griffis Belltown

    2400 Elliott Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 922-4192
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475

    Noda

    1820 Minor Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 202-3493
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,343+
    1 BED
    $3,045+
    2 BEDS
    $4,042+
    3 BEDS
    $9,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,273 - $11,118
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $11,188

    McKenzie

    2202 Eighth Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (425) 522-8604
  6. Price Drop. $391 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,960+
    1 BED
    $2,109+
    2 BEDS
    $4,152+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $4,359
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,960 - $4,369

    Griffis Seattle Waterfront

    888 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
    (206) 207-3175
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,072+
    2 BEDS
    $3,643+
    3 BEDS
    $8,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,064 - $9,140
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,072 - $8,394

    The Danforth

    1425 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (206) 687-1379
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,973+
    2 BEDS
    $3,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $7,216
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,973 - $3,866

    Swell

    821 S Washington St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (602) 806-1427
  9. Price Drop. $535 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,597+
    1 BED
    $1,908+
    2 BEDS
    $2,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $4,038
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $4,045

    Elara at the Market

    2134 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 483-2304
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,482+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $3,914

    Novi at Queen Anne

    312 2nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (206) 429-8803
  11. Price Drop. $465 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,674+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $3,302+

    Cascade

    221 Minor Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8037
  12. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $2,138+
    2 BEDS
    $3,063+
    3 BEDS
    $4,785+

    Olympus

    2801 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (425) 522-8616
  13. Price Drop. $348 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,685+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $3,226+

    Dimension

    225 Cedar St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 457-1482
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,815+
    1 BED
    $2,360+
    2 BEDS
    $3,595+

    Helios

    1600 2nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (425) 522-8835
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,251+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $2,003+

    Moda

    2312 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 207-8694
Showing 42 of 220 results, Page 1 of 6

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Short-Term Housing in Downtown Seattle Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 220 short-term apartments in Downtown Seattle tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.