Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$827 - $1,221
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,291

    American Tobacco Collection

    119-121 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 554-3598
  2. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$805 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$883 - $1,453
    - 1 Month Lease

    404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

    402 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 999-5115
  3. Building Photo - Shockoe Center
    1 BED
    $974
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$852 - $1,052
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $1,174

    Shockoe Center

    1900 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223
  4. Building Photo - Dill Building
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,262
    Required Monthly Fees$187
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,449

    Dill Building

    2020 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richmond
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Richmond, VA Short Term Housing

Even though it is temporary, you want your short-term housing to be comfortable, convenient, and affordable. Apartment Finder will help you find short-term housing in Richmond that will check every box. When you use Apartment Finder, you don’t have to worry about finding short-term housing within your price range – we deliver beautiful apartments that fit every budget.

Renting in Richmond

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 9-12
200 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
183 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating