Apartments for Rent in Grand Prairie, TX

6,067 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $368 Off
    STUDIO
    $847+
    1 BED
    $972+
    2 BEDS
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$832 - $1,281
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,296

    Mateo Apartment Homes

    2007 Springcrest Dr, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 946-5649
  2. Price Drop. $681 Off
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $2,124+
    3 BEDS
    $3,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $3,060

    Prairie Modern

    1175 State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 809-2462
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,714
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,552

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  4. Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    3 BEDS
    $2,342+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,527
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,590

    Jovia

    1225 W Interstate 20, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-7255
  5. Price Drop. $543 Off
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+
    3 BEDS
    $2,167+

    Riverhill

    2775 N State Highway 360, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (682) 688-4632
  6. Price Drop. $575 Off
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,720

    Aura Southgate Apartments

    3815 Southgate Bend Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    (817) 477-6155
  7. Building Photo - Windscape Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,580

    Windscape Apartments

    3099 Parham Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 382-5386
  8. Building Photo - Windchase
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+

    Windchase

    501 E Pioneer Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (682) 297-4358
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $2,366

    NeuRock of Westchester

    620 W Westchester Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-6655
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,398+
    3 BEDS
    $1,941+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,128 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,146

    NeuRock of Destino

    2815 Osler Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 772-6786
Showing 42 of 441 results, Page 2 of 11

Grand Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Grand Prairie
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Grand Prairie

Renting in Grand Prairie

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
363 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
740 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
922 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
482 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.