Short Term Rentals in Midtown Village
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,205+1 BED$2,580+2 BEDS$3,845+
-
Discounts|1 BED$3,045+2 BEDS$4,745+3 BEDS$7,355+4 BEDS$24,995+
The Atlantic
1401 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,858+1 BED$2,286+2 BEDS$3,273+Base Rent$1,837 - $3,812Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,858 - $3,833
The Ludlow
1101 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$3,095+
The Commonwealth
1201 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,468+2 BEDS$3,430+Base Rent$2,447 - $3,724Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,468 - $3,745
The Girard
1199 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$2,060+1 BED$3,012+2 BEDS$5,299+3 BEDS$10,500+
210 South 12th
210 S 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,962+1 BED$2,220+2 BEDS$3,834+3 BEDS$13,507+Base Rent$1,955 - $13,500Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,962 - $13,507
Jessup House
1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,777+1 BED$2,119+2 BEDS$3,451+Base Rent$1,771 - $5,482Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,777 - $3,516
THE GRIFFIN CENTER CITY
1338-1348 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,732+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,897+
The Witherspoon
130 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,064+2 BEDS$2,915+Base Rent$1,984 - $3,053Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,064 - $3,133
SouthStar Lofts
521 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
Exceptional Value -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,636Waverly Court / Keppoch House
412-426 S 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
2 BEDS$2,6061201 Spruce
1201 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,292Base Rent$3,292Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,2921136 Rodman St Unit SI ID1314941P
1136 Rodman St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
1 BED$2,225+2 BEDS$3,115+The Collins
1125 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersPhiladelphia at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Midtown Village Neighborhood in Philadelphia, PA
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 16 short-term apartments in Midtown Village tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.