Short Term Rentals in Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,791+3 BEDS$2,461+
Residences at Arlington Heights
2134 S Goebbert Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,987+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$3,450+
Northgate Crossing of Wheeling
200 Hudson Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,110+
Briarwood Terrace Apartments
1501 S Wolf Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,459+1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,165+
ReNew Des Plaines North & South
730 W Algonquin Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,090+3 BEDS$2,525+
Lake+House Apartments
333 Wood Creek Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Price Drop. $239 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,370+
The Element
1550 W Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,175+
Huntington Square
1300 S Elmhurst Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
|1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$2,364+3 BEDS$2,482+
The Eagles
480 Eagle Dr, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Price Drop. $351 Off|STUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,959+2 BEDS$2,739+
Arrive Glenview
2550 Waterview Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 -
Price Drop. $786 Off1 BED$2,097+2 BEDS$2,726+3 BEDS$4,088+
The 250 Residences
250 McHenry Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,956+1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,282+
Hancock Square at Arlington Station
180-200 N Arlington Heights Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$1,969+
Cypress Place
975 Jefferson Sq, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Price Drop. $213 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,393+Base Rent$1,343 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,516
Orion Prospect
475 W Enterprise Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,653+2 BEDS$2,224+Base Rent$1,637 - $2,372Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,653 - $2,388
Waterford Place Apartments
313 W Happfield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
STUDIO$2,247+1 BED$2,415+2 BEDS$2,913+
Ellison
1555 Ellinwood Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Discounts1 BED$2,230+2 BEDS$2,849+3 BEDS$3,243+
The Monarch
150 N East River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,780+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$3,476+
One Wheeling Town Center
375 W Dundee Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Discounts1 BED$2,396+2 BEDS$2,698+River 595
595 S Des Plaines River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Price Drop. $381 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,909+2 BEDS$2,219+3 BEDS$2,763+Base Rent$1,868 - $4,444Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,909 - $3,959Brook Run
2734 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
1 BED$2,256+2 BEDS$2,922+
Central Park East
1551 E Central Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,995+
301 Riverwalk Place
301 N Riverwalk Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$17,563Base Rent$17,563Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$17,563
121 King Ct Unit SI ID1285053P
121 King Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$13,626Base Rent$13,626Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$13,626
408 Owen Ct Unit SI ID1305915P
408 Owen Ct, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,931Base Rent$12,931Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$12,931
1410 N Lama Ln Unit SI ID1237882P
1410 N Lama Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$17,569Base Rent$17,569Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$17,569901 W Dundee Rd Unit SI ID1285052P
901 W Dundee Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,690Base Rent$14,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,690242 Banbury Ave Unit SI ID1285050P
242 Banbury Ave, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,690Base Rent$14,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,690255 Banbury Ave Unit SI ID1285054P
255 Banbury Ave, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,690Base Rent$14,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,690570 E Higgins Rd Unit SI ID1301333P
570 E Higgins Rd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,681Base Rent$14,681Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,681701 E Higgins Rd Unit SI ID1301334P
701 E Higgins Rd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$9,240Base Rent$9,240Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9,2401023 S Wolf Rd Unit SI ID1032513P
1023 S Wolf Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,702Base Rent$14,702Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,7029424 Sumac Rd Unit SI ID1285047P
9424 Sumac Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,702Base Rent$14,702Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$14,702
9471 Sumac Rd Unit SI ID1285084P
9471 Sumac Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,570+2 BEDS$1,920+Mallard Lake
1572 Teal Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,537+2 BEDS$1,740+Base Rent$1,525 - $2,532Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,537 - $2,109Orion ParkView
1821 W Golf Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644+2 BEDS$1,890+Base Rent$1,638 - $4,548Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,055Orion Elk Grove
991 Charlela Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Call for RentOrion Arlington Lakes
909 E Golf Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersElk Grove Village at a Glance
Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Neighborhood in Elk Grove Village, IL
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 40 short-term apartments in Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.