Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor
-
1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$2,009+
-
|1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,775+
Courtyards On The Park
10020 Holly Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
|1 BED$1,740+2 BEDS$2,315+
The Pointe Apartments
1601 W Woods Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,791+3 BEDS$2,461+
Residences at Arlington Heights
2134 S Goebbert Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,987+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$3,450+
Northgate Crossing of Wheeling
200 Hudson Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,110+
Briarwood Terrace Apartments
1501 S Wolf Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 -
|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,459+1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,165+
ReNew Des Plaines North & South
730 W Algonquin Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,090+3 BEDS$2,525+
Lake+House Apartments
333 Wood Creek Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
|1 BED$2,226+2 BEDS$2,778+3 BEDS$3,885+
Buckingham
750 E Northwest Hwy, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Price Drop. $239 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,370+
The Element
1550 W Dempster St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good Value
-
|STUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,700+
4 North Apartments
4 N Hickory Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
|1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$2,364+3 BEDS$2,482+
The Eagles
480 Eagle Dr, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Price Drop. $351 Off|STUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,959+2 BEDS$2,739+
Arrive Glenview
2550 Waterview Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 -
Price Drop. $786 Off1 BED$2,097+2 BEDS$2,726+3 BEDS$4,088+
The 250 Residences
250 McHenry Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 -
|1 BED$2,419+2 BEDS$3,661+
Top of The Mount Apartments
207 S Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,956+1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,282+
Hancock Square at Arlington Station
180-200 N Arlington Heights Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,050+1 BED$2,280+2 BEDS$2,890+3 BEDS$3,950+
Arbor House
25 E Algonquin Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Price Drop. $213 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,393+Base Rent$1,343 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,516
Orion Prospect
475 W Enterprise Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,679+
Mount Prospect Greens
2000 W Algonquin Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$1,969+
Cypress Place
975 Jefferson Sq, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,750+
The Eclipse at 1450
1450 S Busse Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,567+1 BED$1,592+2 BEDS$1,932+
Fieldpointe of Schaumburg
1708 Arbor Sq, Schaumburg, IL 60173 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$1,731+
Forest Cove Apartments
1706 Forest Cove Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,247+1 BED$2,415+2 BEDS$2,913+
Ellison
1555 Ellinwood Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Price Drop. $381 Off1 BED$1,558+2 BEDS$1,725+
Ashton Arlington Heights
2302-2416 S Goebbert Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Discounts1 BED$2,230+2 BEDS$2,849+3 BEDS$3,243+
The Monarch
150 N East River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,215+
Arlington Club Apartments
1533 Baldwin Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
Good Value1 BED$2,221+2 BEDS$2,573+
Kingston Pointe Apartments
1646 River St, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,653+2 BEDS$2,224+Base Rent$1,637 - $2,372Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,653 - $2,388
Waterford Place Apartments
313 W Happfield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,780+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$3,476+
One Wheeling Town Center
375 W Dundee Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 -
1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,819+
Terraces of Elk Grove
908 Ridge Sq, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,936+1 BED$2,141+
Dunton Tower Apartments
55 S Vail Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 -
Good Value1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,816+
Arbor Lakes
4233 N Bloomington Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,074+1 BED$2,110+Base Rent$2,074 - $2,729Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,074 - $2,729
20West
20 W Northwest Hwy, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Price Drop. $349 OffSTUDIO$2,038+1 BED$2,234+2 BEDS$3,271+
HQ Residences Apartments
122 E Northwest Hwy, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 -
Discounts1 BED$2,396+2 BEDS$2,698+River 595
595 S Des Plaines River Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,835+Base Rent$1,540 - $3,862Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,540 - $2,865Willow Bend
2850 Southampton Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 -
Price Drop. $381 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,909+2 BEDS$2,219+3 BEDS$2,763+Base Rent$1,868 - $4,444Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,909 - $3,959
Brook Run
2734 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 -
1 BED$1,493+2 BEDS$1,712+3 BEDS$2,418+
Willow Crossing Apartments
1031 Charlela Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,322+2 BEDS$3,070+
Welkin Apartments
1425 Ellinwood Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016
Elk Grove Village at a Glance
Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Neighborhood in Elk Grove Village, IL
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor, Elk Grove Village so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Education
Select Bedrooms
Specialty Housing
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Low-Income Housing
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Senior Housing
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Short-Term Housing
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Student Housing
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Luxury Apartments
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Cheap Apartments
Choose by Amenities
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals