Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    3 BEDS
    $2,185+

    The Dahlia

    118 Discovery Dr, West Melbourne, FL 32904
    (321) 463-5433
  2. Price Drop. $435 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,301+
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,739
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,787

    Lake Pointe

    2880 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 341-2933
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $1,809

    Park Village

    3099 Park Village Way, Melbourne, FL 32935
    (321) 341-4724
  4. Price Drop. $280 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,565+
    1 BED
    $1,635+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,295+

    Rockledge Flats

    256 Barton Blvd, Rockledge, FL 32955
    (321) 635-0395
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,876+
    2 BEDS
    $2,337+
    3 BEDS
    $2,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,876 - $2,812

    Discovery at Space Coast

    3843 Dequattro Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955
    (321) 450-3806
  6. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    662 Lynbrook St NW

    662 Lynbrook St NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
    (321) 252-2411
  7. Building Photo - 2362 Pineapple Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,119
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,119

    2362 Pineapple Ave Unit SI ID1520582P

    2362 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
  8. Building Photo - 637 S Orlando Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,748
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,748
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,748

    637 S Orlando Ave Unit SI ID1245224P

    637 S Orlando Ave, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Showing 42 of 155 results, Page 1 of 4

Melbourne at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,460
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Melbourne
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Melbourne

Melbourne, FL Apartments for Rent

Melbourne sits along Florida's Space Coast, named for its proximity to Cape Canaveral and the Kennedy Space Center. Located southeast of Orlando on the Indian River Lagoon, this city of over 86,000 residents combines coastal living with aerospace industry opportunities. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Melbourne, you'll discover options throughout established neighborhoods, from the historic downtown district to the beachside barrier island areas, with average rents around $1,505 for one-bedroom units and $1,687 for two-bedroom apartments.