Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

2,499 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,594+
    1 BED
    $3,021+
    2 BEDS
    $4,888+

    Josephine

    1620 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (215) 714-0136
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,921
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,842 - $4,248
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,921 - $4,327

    777 South Broad St

    777 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    (814) 787-3309
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,697 - $9,533
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,714 - $9,550

    Park Towne Place

    2200 Benjamin Franklin Pky, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (814) 747-5819
  4. 2 BEDS
    $3,447
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,431 - $4,847
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,447 - $4,863

    The Sterling Apartment Homes

    1815 John F Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (570) 720-7523
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $799+
    3 BEDS
    $799+
    4 BEDS
    $1,149+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $2,099
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $2,099

    The View at Montgomery

    1100 W Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (267) 763-3430
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    3 BEDS
    $2,900+

    The Gotham

    2000 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (856) 559-7338
  7. STUDIO
    $2,709+
    1 BED
    $2,710+
    2 BEDS
    $3,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,661 - $7,324
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,709 - $4,928

    The Chestnut

    3720 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 632-5811
  8. Price Drop. $336 Off
    1 BED
    $2,035+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,984 - $11,126
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $3,618

    The Granary

    1901 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 408-2047
  9. 1 BED
    $2,768+
    2 BEDS
    $4,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,688 - $4,162
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,768 - $4,242

    Locust on the Park

    201 S 25th St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (272) 225-6195
  10. 1 BED
    $2,820
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,740 - $3,498
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,820 - $3,578

    Riverloft

    2300 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (814) 992-4661
  11. Building Photo - The Beverly
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+

    The Beverly

    1102-34 N Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 317-6251
  12. Building Photo - The St James
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,465+
    1 BED
    $3,040+
    2 BEDS
    $5,017+
    3 BEDS
    $7,656+

    The St James

    200 W Washington Sq, Philadelphia, PA 19106
    (215) 398-6138
  13. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,011+
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    2 BEDS
    $3,214+

    The Isle

    1 Cotton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
    (267) 763-3642
  14. Price Drop. $886 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,716+
    1 BED
    $2,816+
    2 BEDS
    $3,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,646 - $5,764
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,716 - $5,573

    AKA University City

    2929 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 624-8842
  15. Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    2101 Chestnut St Unit 304

    2101 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (856) 644-4697
Showing 42 of 379 results, Page 2 of 10

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,779
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters