Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

10,698 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,300+
    4 BEDS
    $1,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $2,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $2,575

    Evo at Cira Centre South

    2930 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (856) 644-7984
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,115

    Wyncrest

    9 Presidential Blvd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (856) 644-2057
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,001 - $2,526

    Blayr

    145 E City Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 632-7428
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,994+
    1 BED
    $2,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,897 - $2,902
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,994 - $2,999

    Jessup House

    1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 603-6786
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,690+

    LVL West

    4301 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (323) 310-9924
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+

    OLO

    1701 Federal St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
    (215) 398-4921
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,440
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,380

    The Katharine

    325 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 644-6923
  8. Price Drop. $210 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,092+
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,798
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,875

    Chestnut Hall

    3900 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (814) 501-6326
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,329+
    1 BED
    $2,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,249 - $2,526
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,329 - $2,606

    The Left Bank

    3131 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (814) 497-5126
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Philadelphia

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,779
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.