Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA with Gym/Fitness Center

9,004 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,045+
    1 BED
    $2,540+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $2,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $2,770

    Evo at Cira Centre South

    2930 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (856) 644-7984
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,825

    Wyncrest

    9 Presidential Blvd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (856) 644-2057
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,046+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    3 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $4,430
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,001 - $4,451

    Blayr

    145 E City Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 632-7428
  4. Price Drop. $882 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,138+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+

    The Piazza

    1001 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 770-2784
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+

    The Americana

    1775 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (856) 406-5452
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,765+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,979
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,984

    Lofts 640

    640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 420-6040
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,961+
    1 BED
    $2,568+
    2 BEDS
    $3,761+
    3 BEDS
    $7,500+

    1919 Market

    1919 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (856) 666-3503
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,040+
    1 BED
    $2,240+
    2 BEDS
    $3,223+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $5,825
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$2,040 - $3,782

    Edgewater Apartments

    2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (610) 632-1252
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,907+
    2 BEDS
    $2,772+

    Vue32

    3201 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (484) 540-2253
  10. |
    1 BED
    $2,468+
    2 BEDS
    $3,745+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $4,036
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,468 - $4,057

    The Girard

    1199 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (856) 420-6715
  11. Price Drop. $355 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $2,060+
    2 BEDS
    $2,705+

    The National

    121 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
    (833) 574-9117
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319+
    1 BED
    $1,726+
    2 BEDS
    $2,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $3,187
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $3,193

    The Hamilton

    1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (866) 519-0356
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,599+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $2,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $2,599

    Vantage

    1717 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (856) 644-4940
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,570+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,420

    Poth Brewery Lofts

    3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    (267) 763-3543
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,348+
    2 BEDS
    $4,211+
    3 BEDS
    $10,299+

    The Ryland

    1 Dock St, Philadelphia, PA 19106
    (856) 420-7124
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,384+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,999+

    One City

    1401 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 559-7150
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,578+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $3,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,517 - $4,066
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,578 - $3,225

    The Hannah

    1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 501-5628
  18. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,147

    Ray Philly

    1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (844) 640-0416
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,651+
    1 BED
    $2,382+
    2 BEDS
    $3,471+

    The Carson

    570 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (610) 632-5606
  20. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,235+

    The Quincy

    741 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 409-7409
  21. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $3,185+

    Broad + Noble

    435 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (215) 585-2532
  22. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,594+
    1 BED
    $3,021+
    2 BEDS
    $4,888+

    Josephine

    1620 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (215) 714-0136
  23. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,994+
    1 BED
    $2,337+
    2 BEDS
    $3,616+
    3 BEDS
    $13,597+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,897 - $13,500
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,994 - $13,597

    Jessup House

    1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 603-6786
Showing 42 of 476 results, Page 2 of 12

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.