Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA with Wheelchair Access
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,095+1 BED$2,465+2 BEDS$4,015+
-
Discounts|1 BED$3,045+2 BEDS$4,755+3 BEDS$7,480+4 BEDS$24,995+
The Atlantic
1401 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,664+2 BEDS$2,054+
Rittenhouse Hill
633 W Rittenhouse St, Philadelphia, PA 19144 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,420+1 BED$3,820+2 BEDS$5,628+
The Residences at The Bellevue
200 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$2,350+
Dobson Scotts
4021 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,267+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,267 - $2,790Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,267 - $2,790
Chestnut Hill Tower
7600 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|STUDIO$1,274+1 BED$1,506+2 BEDS$2,275+3 BEDS$3,107+
Presidential City
3800-3900 City Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$1,799+
Henry on the Park Apartments
7901 Henry Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,975+3 BEDS$2,325+
The Irvine
780 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,795+3 BEDS$4,195+
The Ledger Residences
150 S Independence Mall W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,349+
The Revere Apartments
2301 Woodward St, Philadelphia, PA 19115 -
1 Month Free|
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,438+1 BED$2,179+Base Rent$1,422 - $2,902Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,438 - $2,328
The Clark
4519 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,405+
Towers at Wyncote
8440 Limekiln Pike, Wyncote, PA 19095 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,385Base Rent$1,375Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,385
Wynmawr Court Apartments
5001-5019 Gainor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$2,345+
Fairfax Apartments
4247 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,595+5 BEDS$5,000+
Roosevelt Apartments
2220 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Price Drop. $194 OffSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,500+3 BEDS$3,239+
The Drake
1512 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,760+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$2,725+Base Rent$1,580 - $2,979Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,984
Lofts 640
640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,047+1 BED$2,240+2 BEDS$3,615+Base Rent$2,042 - $5,837Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $3,790
Edgewater Apartments
2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Price Drop. $293 Off|STUDIO$930+1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,957+3 BEDS$2,771+
Alden Park Luxury Apartments
5500 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$2,065+2 BEDS$2,615+3 BEDS$4,180+
Hill House at Chestnut Hill
201 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,240+1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,705+3 BEDS$2,425+
West Lofts Apartments
220 S 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|STUDIO$1,735+1 BED$2,060+2 BEDS$2,705+
The National
121 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,049+1 BED$2,599+2 BEDS$899+3 BEDS$1,499+Base Rent$899 - $2,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$899 - $2,599
Vantage
1717 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
|STUDIO$1,523+1 BED$1,813+2 BEDS$2,674+3 BEDS$4,015+
Lincoln Square
1000 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19146 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,720+Base Rent$1,550 - $2,400Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,420
Poth Brewery Lofts
3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,545+1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$3,185+
Broad + Noble
435 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$2,516+
Liberty Square
1203 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$3,450+
The Roe at Manayunk Apartments and Townhomes
172 Conarroe St, Philadelphia, PA 19127 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,975+
The Lofts At Chimney Hill
161 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19127 -
2 BEDS$1,059+3 BEDS$839+
The Eleanor at Chestnut (Per Bedroom Lease)
4258 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,059+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,824+
The Dane Apartments
2201 Bryn Mawr Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,917+2 BEDS$2,600+Base Rent$1,745 - $3,199Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750 - $3,204
Delwyn
20 Saint Asaphs Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 -
Good Value1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$3,550+
The Jordan Residences
23 Rock Hill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,749+1 BED$2,225+2 BEDS$3,526+3 BEDS$4,326+
ANOVA uCity Square
3700-3750 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Good Value1 BED$3,188+2 BEDS$3,890+3 BEDS$5,100+
The Versailles
1530 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
Philadelphia at a Glance
Philadelphia, PA Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access
If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Philadelphia,PA, Apartment Finder has 132 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.
In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.