Last Updated: 5 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Dogs
      Max of 1
    • Cats
        Max of 1
        • Allowed

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About College Manor

      College Manor is an affordable housing community in Portland, OR that features studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartment homes. College Manor is an income restricted property. Residents must meet these income limits to qualify for affordable homes at College Manor. College Manor is conveniently located near many neighborhood amenities. The affordable housing property is a close distance to a variety of shopping and restaurant options. Grocery stores near the affordable housing community are Roth's Fresh Markets and Grocery Outlet. Schools near College Manor are Monmouth Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School. Postal service at USPS is also near College Manor. Come and see what College Manor's affordable housing community has to offer. Schedule a tour today!

      College Manor is located in Monmouth, Oregon in the 97361 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1964 and has 2 stories with 20 units.

Pet Policy

      Birds, Fish, Reptiles, and Other Pets Allowed

      Cats Allowed

      Deposit is Refundable

      • 1 Pet Limit

      Dogs Allowed

      • 1 Pet Limit

      Commuter Rail

      • Salem

        Drive: 26 min 16.1 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Sarah Helmick State Recreation Site

        Drive: 10 min 5.8 mi
      • Baskett Slough National Wildlife Refuge

        Drive: 19 min 10.0 mi
      • Joryville Park

        Drive: 19 min 10.5 mi
      • Minto Island Park

        Drive: 25 min 13.5 mi
      • Ankeny National Wildlife Refuge

        Drive: 32 min 15.0 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      485 - 489 Sq Ft
      $862 - $1,475
      1 Bed
      694 - 695 Sq Ft
      $665 - $1,725
      2 Beds
      953 - 957 Sq Ft
      $825 - $2,250
      3 Beds
      1,257 Sq Ft
      $985 - $2,845
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Good Value
        |
        1 BED
        $1,558+
        2 BEDS
        $1,758+
        3 BEDS
        $1,958+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,475 - $1,875
        Required Monthly Fees$83
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,958

        Legacy Oaks Apartments

        675 White Oak Cir, Independence, OR 97351
        (971) 272-8842
      2. 1 Month Free
        2 BEDS
        $1,447+
        3 BEDS
        $1,685+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,422 - $1,895
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,895

        Willamette Park

        825 Harritt Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
        (971) 272-8401

College Manor
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (503) 364-5065

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }