Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,175+
    1 BED
    $1,199+

    Muse

    700 NW 4th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73102
    (405) 925-2030
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $2,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$101 - $103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $2,302

    The Haven

    601 Robert S Kerr Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73102
    (405) 731-5935
  3. Building Photo - 1119 NW 9th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895

    1119 NW 9th St Unit A

    1119 NW 9th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
  4. Building Photo - 1608 NW 7th St
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,475

    1608 NW 7th St

    1608 NW 7th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Oklahoma City at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Oklahoma City

Metro Park Neighborhood

Metro Park is a neighborhood in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Although this neighborhood lies within an outer loop of local businesses, with a further outer loop of major highway systems, it retains a humble and quiet air.

The boundaries of Metro Park are Northwest 10th Street to the north and North Pennsylvania Avenue to the west. Northwest 5th Street creates the southern boundary, with North Western Avenue its final boundary to the east. These boundaries are home to the aforementioned local businesses, while the inner streets house residential areas.

Real estate in Metro Park offers that humble appeal. Homes are quite adequate, established, and cozy. Yards are generous, overall. Although there are plenty of these homes here, there is no sense of crowding. Prices for homes in this neighborhood are generally at about the $50,000 range.