Apartments for Rent near Houston Community College Central Campus - Page 4
-
Exceptional Value -
STUDIO$1,274+1 BED$1,420+4 BEDS$820+5 BEDS$835+Gateway on Cullen
1901 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77023 -
Price Drop. $424 OffSTUDIO$1,417+1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$1,822+3 BEDS$2,875+
Modera Washington
2520 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $285 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,712+3 BEDS$2,963+
Calais Midtown
3210 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77006 -
Price Drop. $280 Off
-
Price Drop. $193 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,413+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,789+Base Rent$1,279 - $3,391Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,889
Midtown on the Rail
2310 Main St, Houston, TX 77002 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,495+
MAA Midtown Square
302 Gray St, Houston, TX 77002 -
Price Drop. $189 OffSTUDIO$1,514+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,927+
Muse at Museum District
1301 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006 -
Price Drop. $244 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$2,205+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,521Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,565
Encore Montrose
4508 Graustark St, Houston, TX 77006 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,118+Base Rent$1,312 - $8,736Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,436
Ashton on West Dallas
1616 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$800Base Rent$800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$800
The Silhouette Apartments by UH Studios
2617 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,763+2 BEDS$2,108+Base Rent$1,728 - $4,188Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,763 - $2,295
The Westheimer Apartments
2001 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,440+3 BEDS$2,714+
Villas at Hermann Park
6301 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77021 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$2,341+3 BEDS$2,696+Base Rent$1,390 - $2,680Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,696
Plaza At River Oaks
1920 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019 -
Price Drop. $232 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,104+2 BEDS$1,769+Base Rent$1,069 - $2,406Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,104 - $2,441
Estates at Memorial Heights
616 Memorial Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $188 Off1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,660+
Gables Citywalk & Waterford Square
2828 Greenbriar St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Price Drop. $325 Off1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$2,325+
The Mill Residences
2315 Navigation Blvd, Houston, TX 77003 -
STUDIO$1,433+1 BED$1,790+2 BEDS$2,543+
Gables Upper Kirby
2305 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Price Drop. $189 Off1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$2,066+
Gables Revere Upper Kirby
2305 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77098 -
Price Drop. $225 Off
-
Price Drop. $306 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,271+Base Rent$1,135 - $1,527Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,540
The Boulevard
2440 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,770+2 BEDS$2,702+Base Rent$1,692 - $7,553Required Monthly Fees$78 - $85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,770 - $4,406
Elan Med Center
7010 Staffordshire, Houston, TX 77030 -
Price Drop. $273 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$2,066+Base Rent$1,406 - $2,492Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,572
Bellrock Summer Street
3030 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $293 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,931+Base Rent$1,332 - $3,201Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,143
Sawyer Heights Lofts
2424 Sawyer Heights St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $351 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,970+Base Rent$1,710 - $3,645Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,900 - $3,760
Maxwell Memorial
5004 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,636+Base Rent$1,134 - $1,964Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,066
The Cabochon at River Oaks
2828 Bammel Ln, Houston, TX 77098 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,198+3 BEDS$3,532+Base Rent$1,530 - $3,475Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,587 - $3,532
Virage
100 Detering St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $415 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,056+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,815+Base Rent$995 - $2,286Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,056 - $2,347
Vibe Med Center
7110 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77054 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800
1711 Freeman St
1711 Freeman St, Houston, TX 77009 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
706 Rosedale St Unit 1
706 Rosedale St, Houston, TX 77006 -
Price Drop. $181 Off1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,449+Dream Montrose
239 Emerson St, Houston, TX 77006 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,420Dream Montrose
4321 Mount Vernon St, Houston, TX 77006
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $789/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 679 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Park Place 674 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 671 Sq Ft $836/mo
- Chinatown 688 Sq Ft $850/mo
- Westwood 642 Sq Ft $856/mo
- Northshore 641 Sq Ft $888/mo
- Edgebrook 642 Sq Ft $890/mo