Apartments for Rent near Community College of Philadelphia West Regional Center - Page 3
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,622+1 BED$1,921+2 BEDS$2,566+
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,770+2 BEDS$2,927+
The Witherspoon
130 S Juniper St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$849+1 BED$905+2 BEDS$1,240+3 BEDS$1,695+
Park Lane East
250 Beverly Blvd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 -
1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,600+
Croydon Hall Apartments
241 S 49th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,325+
The Cornerstone
400 S 48th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 -
STUDIO$1,110+1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,650+
Campus Apartments
4400 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$905+1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,510+
University City Associates
4101-4103 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,659+1 BED$2,746+2 BEDS$3,875+Base Rent$2,611 - $7,198Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,659 - $4,745
The Chestnut
3720 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,073+1 BED$2,728+2 BEDS$3,765+Base Rent$1,993 - $4,598Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,073 - $4,678
Locust on the Park
201 S 25th St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,206+1 BED$2,738+3 BEDS$5,438+Base Rent$2,126 - $5,418Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,206 - $5,498
Riverloft
2300 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$750+1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,000+
Stonehurst Apartments
2 Copley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,200+
Bell Tower Community
6635 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19142 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,562+2 BEDS$2,616+Base Rent$2,466 - $10,997Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,562 - $3,618
The Granary
1901 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,930+1 BED$2,430+2 BEDS$3,534+
One Cathedral Square
1701 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,425+
Metropolitan Wynnefield
5000 Woodbine Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS$755Base Rent$755 - $1,010Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$755 - $1,010
The Legacy at Drexel Arms
6301 Overbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,044+2 BEDS$2,915+Base Rent$1,964 - $3,053Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,044 - $3,133
SouthStar Lofts
521 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,400+
4525 Walnut Associates LP
1222-1226 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
STUDIO$1,290+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$2,065+
The Metropolitan Bala
2746 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,025+1 BED$1,175+
Bala Apartments
4920-4950 City Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Good Value1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,578+Spruce Square
4534-4536 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,290+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$2,220+Shepherd Lofts
314-316 S 46th St, Philadelphia, PA 19143 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,209+2 BEDS$1,359+3 BEDS$1,169+Base Rent$1,159 - $2,549Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $2,559
Paloma University City
3600-3630 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$5,995+
The Tidewater
407 N 20th St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Price Drop. $300 OffSTUDIO$1,510+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$2,280+
Way Rittenhouse
1720-1722 Lombard St, Philadelphia, PA 19146 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,250+2 BEDS$2,350+3 BEDS$2,550+4 BEDS$3,000+
Ludlow 43
12 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,095+1 BED$1,195+
Campus Apartments
4111 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Price Drop. $300 OffSTUDIO$1,399+3 BEDS$2,999+
4213 Chester Avenue — Modern Living in the Heart of University City
4213 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,270+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,825+
The Hub on Chestnut Street
3945 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,675+
3939 Chestnut Street
3939-3941 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
1 BED$1,400
University City PENN / PENN MEDICINE/DREXEL
437 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,813+2 BEDS$1,435+Base Rent$1,435 - $1,866Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $1,866
The Accolade on Chestnut
3600 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
-
Price Drop. $886 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,716+1 BED$2,816+2 BEDS$3,483+Base Rent$2,646 - $5,764Required Monthly Fees$70 - $80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,716 - $5,573
AKA University City
2929 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Frankford 801 Sq Ft $1,089/mo
- Olney 898 Sq Ft $1,117/mo
- East Parkside 700 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Lawncrest 706 Sq Ft $1,180/mo
- Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock 737 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- Belmont 1,253 Sq Ft $1,229/mo
- Oak Lane-East Oak Lane 650 Sq Ft $1,247/mo
- West Oak Lane 734 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Kingsessing 670 Sq Ft $1,258/mo
- Cobbs Creek 943 Sq Ft $1,261/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Philadelphia $2,074/mo
- Camden $1,721/mo
- Pennsauken $1,969/mo
- Bala Cynwyd $1,350/mo