Apartments for Rent near Queens University of Charlotte - Page 3
-
2 Months Free|2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,095+
-
Price Drop. $137 Off|STUDIO$955+1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,490+
Aurora
1425 Eastcrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,544+2 BEDS$2,520+Base Rent$1,294 - $2,789Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,894
Solis LoSo
4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$825+1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,295+
Elevate Tryon
508 N Tryon St N, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $542 Off|STUDIO$1,657+1 BED$2,120+2 BEDS$2,807+
The Reed
401 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $395 Off
-
|1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$2,450+
Strawberry Hill
4051 Bannockburn Pl, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$2,206+Base Rent$1,370 - $5,497Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,506
Alta Purl
1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,507+1 BED$1,544+2 BEDS$2,433+3 BEDS$3,432+
The Sloan at LoSo
120 Hollis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,466+1 BED$1,631+2 BEDS$2,337+3 BEDS$2,838+
The Village at Commonwealth
1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $622 OffSTUDIO$1,583+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$3,041+3 BEDS$5,810+
The VUE Charlotte On 5th
215 N Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,825+Base Rent$1,384 - $2,165Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,204
Magnolia Heights
3719-3720 Wendwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$2,220+
1010 Dilworth Apartments
1010 Kenilworth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $281 OffSTUDIO$1,382+1 BED$1,477+2 BEDS$2,161+
Emerson at Montford Park
1520 Mockingbird Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,821+3 BEDS$1,552+
The Commons at St. Lloyd's
720 Billingsley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,618+1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$2,872+Base Rent$1,547 - $3,421Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,618 - $3,492
The Atherton
2100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,092+1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$2,052+
Alister Uptown
810 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$2,775+
The Julien
2142 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
STUDIO$1,046+1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,542+
Rail South Apartments
3656 Dewitt Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,211+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$2,098+
One305 Central
1305 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,829+2 BEDS$3,016+Base Rent$1,340 - $3,396Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,406 - $3,301
Ascent Uptown
225 S Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,428+1 BED$1,641+2 BEDS$2,157+3 BEDS$2,561+Base Rent$1,379 - $2,624Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,673
Circa Uptown
360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,577+1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$2,309+Base Rent$1,531 - $5,385Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,789
Lennox SouthPark
4905 Ashley Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,873+3 BEDS$2,750+
Accent Southrail
6026 Station Crossing Ave, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 BEDS$4,463+3 BEDS$3,844+
Queens at Granville
1301 Queens Rd, Charlotte, NC 28207 -
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,143+1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$2,112+3 BEDS$3,401+Base Rent$1,017 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,536
Presley Uptown
900 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
STUDIO$1,219+1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,943+3 BEDS$2,043+
Cielo
4943 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,725+
Doral Apartments
524-550 Bramlet Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$2,189+
Fountains Southend Apartments
126 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $298 OffSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$2,411+
MAA South Line
222 E Bland St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,445+1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$2,120+3 BEDS$3,400+
Inspire
345 Sharon Township Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
STUDIO$1,259+1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$2,058+3 BEDS$3,550+
SouthPark Morrison
721 Governor Morrison St, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $384 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,614+2 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,374 - $5,114Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,155
Elizabeth Square Apartments
730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,360+2 BEDS$2,515+Base Rent$1,195 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,515
THE WINSTON
222 West Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,034Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,034
Overture Cotswold 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
4830 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 684 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Hickory Ridge 707 Sq Ft $1,031/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 757 Sq Ft $1,048/mo
- Waterford Creek 757 Sq Ft $1,048/mo
- Toddville Road 721 Sq Ft $1,057/mo
- West Blvd 852 Sq Ft $1,061/mo
- Quail Hollow 782 Sq Ft $1,064/mo
- Shannon Park 611 Sq Ft $1,073/mo
- Farm Pond 689 Sq Ft $1,077/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Charlotte $1,649/mo
- Pineville $1,804/mo
- Matthews $1,512/mo
- Belmont $1,360/mo
- Huntersville $1,561/mo
- Mount Holly $1,879/mo
- Cramerton $995/mo
- Indian Land $1,584/mo
- Davidson $1,250/mo
- Harrisburg $1,050/mo
- Indian Trail $1,408/mo
- Fort Mill $1,443/mo
- Cornelius $1,347/mo