Apartments for Rent near Tufts University Boston Campus - Page 5
-
Rent Special -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$3,500+2 BEDS$3,500+3 BEDS$4,700+
Auburn Court
One Brookline Pl, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,750+1 BED$3,200+Base Rent$2,750 - $3,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,375
The Laneway
9 Burney St, Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,100+2 BEDS$4,275+
Central Square LLC( Residential)
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,975+2 BEDS$3,850+
1 Darling Apartments
3-11 Darling St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,595+2 BEDS$3,595+
Parker Hill
170 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200- 12 Month Lease
76 Perkins St
76 Perkins St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,450+1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,750+
250 Centre
250 Centre St, Boston, MA 02119 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,315+
881-895 Huntington Ave.
881-895 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Plus Fees1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$2,995+
886-896 Huntington Ave.
886-896 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,900+2 BEDS$3,750+3 BEDS$4,800+
Walter Huntington Apartments
35 S Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02130 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,500+
Babcock-Parkman Apartments
53-63 Parkman St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,800+4 BEDS$3,200+
Roxbury Hills
123A Hutchings St, Boston, MA 02121 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$8,111Base Rent$7,720Required Monthly Fees$391Total Monthly Price$8,111
8 Harrison Ave Unit GO ID1040123P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,250
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 508
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,300
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 504
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$11,000Base Rent$11,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$11,000- 12 Month Lease
7 Acorn St
7 Acorn St, Boston, MA 02108 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,415Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,415
99 E Dedham St Unit GO FL5-ID1221
99 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,780Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,780
77 Exeter St Unit GO FL8-ID1178
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,940Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,940
150 Huntington Ave Unit GO FL1-ID1117
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,500
249 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
249 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,290 Sq Ft $2,181/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,920 Sq Ft $2,214/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,587 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- Washington Park 3,776 Sq Ft $2,319/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,129 Sq Ft $2,320/mo
- West Street-River Street 758 Sq Ft $2,342/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,418 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,549 Sq Ft $2,447/mo
- St Marks 3,333 Sq Ft $2,473/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Boston $3,275/mo
- Mattapan $1,981/mo
- Charlestown $2,999/mo
- Quincy $2,629/mo
- Brookline $3,047/mo
- Everett $2,913/mo
- Chestnut Hill $3,188/mo