Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent near University of Kentucky
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,295Base Rent$1,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295
Trifecta on Red Mile - Newly Renovated!
700 Red Mile Rd, Lexington, KY 40504 -
Good Value
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,756Base Rent$1,483 - $2,159Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,756 - $2,089
Park Plaza Apartments
120 E Main St, Lexington, KY 40507 -
|
-
|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
|
-
2 BEDS$1,240
Limestone Square/Medical Villas
129 Transcript Ave, Lexington, KY 40508 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,244
Crescent at Shadeland Apartments
1143 Turkey Foot Rd, Lexington, KY 40502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,157Base Rent$1,157 - $1,289Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,157 - $1,289
Signature
840 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508 -
-
Discounts
-
2 BEDS$1,205
Gatehouse Apartments - Most Utl Incl.
1825 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505 -
-
-
Price Drop. $147 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,012Base Rent$994 - $1,241Required Monthly Fees$18Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $1,259
The Champion at Bluegrass Apartments
300 Quinton Ct, Lexington, KY 40509 -
Price Drop. $166 Off
-
Rent Special -
Exceptional Value -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
Prall Place Apartments - Affordable Housing
645 Winnie St, Lexington, KY 40508 -
University of Kentucky - Lexington, KY
The University of Kentucky is the state’s flagship, land-grant institution. Also known as UK, the school is located in Lexington, Kentucky.
A public, co-educational university, the school was founded in 1865 and is the largest in the Commonwealth of Kentucky by enrollment, with 27,171 students. According to US News and World Report, UK is also the highest-ranked research university in the state.
UK is home to 16 colleges, a graduate school, 93 undergraduate programs, 99 master programs, 66 doctoral programs, four professional programs and has fifteen libraries on campus.
In June 2011, the university was awarded a $20 million grant by the National Institutes of Health’s institutional Clinical and Translational Science Awards program to advance and support the school’s Center for Clinical and Translational Science.
The university partners with the community across a wide spectrum of projects; for instance, the College of Dentistry sends mobile dental vans to thousands of Kentucky’s children to provide dental care. UK HealthCare works with community hospitals to help patients stay closer to home for basic medical needs; and the College of Fine Arts Opera Theatre partners with the Lexington Opera Society to take the arts to Kentucky students who may not otherwise experience it.