Apartments for Rent near Emory University
-
STUDIO$1,820+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$2,940+3 BEDS$3,800+
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,599+
Clairmont Reserve Apartment Homes
1575 Clairmont Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $296 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,728+Base Rent$1,308 - $2,395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,308 - $2,210
Calibre Woods
2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Price Drop. $462 Off|1 BED$1,664+2 BEDS$2,038+3 BEDS$2,542+
Union Eleven
1155 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $670 Off|1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,421+3 BEDS$2,827+
Abberly Onyx Apartment Homes
2532 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,711+
Solstice Morningside
1989 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,721+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$2,875+
Abberly Skye Apartment Homes
2550 Blackmon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Atlanta
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,520+1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$2,569+
The Edley Apartments
1950 Piedmont Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,945+
2050 Morningside
2050 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,723+1 BED$1,782+2 BEDS$3,265+3 BEDS$4,587+
Emory Point
855 Emory Point Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Price Drop. $468 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,768+3 BEDS$2,475+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,503Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,565
Decatur Highlands
10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,010+4 BEDS$4,336+
Bell Rock Springs
550 Rock Springs Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30306 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,558+2 BEDS$2,092+Base Rent$1,474 - $5,558Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,761
Gables Montclair
100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,695+
MAA Briarcliff
500 Briarvista Way, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,816+Base Rent$1,375 - $6,195Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,911
Cortland 3131
3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,673+3 BEDS$2,142+Base Rent$1,171 - $7,907Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $6,134
Cortland Druid Hills
2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,109+1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,604+Base Rent$1,109 - $3,646Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,109 - $3,646
Arden Vue
3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678+2 BEDS$2,476+3 BEDS$3,511+Base Rent$1,560 - $11,909Required Monthly Fees$118Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $12,027
Cortland on Ponce
220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $359 Off|1 BED$1,007+2 BEDS$1,059+3 BEDS$1,503+
The Legacy at Druid Hills
1491 N Druid Valley Dr, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,581+1 BED$1,858+2 BEDS$2,586+Base Rent$1,502 - $5,943Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,581 - $3,026
1133 on the Square
133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$2,304+
Hawthorne North Druid Hills
1570 Sheridan Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $404 Off1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$1,881+
The Dakota at Druid Hills
3471 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$2,054+3 BEDS$2,894+Base Rent$1,496 - $10,395Required Monthly Fees$69Total Monthly Price$1,565 - $9,195
Cortland Oleander
10 Executive Park W, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,514+3 BEDS$2,161+Base Rent$1,299 - $6,737Required Monthly Fees$197Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496 - $6,934
Avana Cheshire Bridge
2124 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,730+1 BED$1,869+2 BEDS$2,797+Base Rent$1,725 - $4,096Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,730 - $4,097
AMLI Decatur
122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,368+1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$2,313+3 BEDS$1,661+Base Rent$1,295 - $3,731Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,368 - $2,313
CB Lofts Apartments
2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,619+1 BED$2,034+2 BEDS$2,754+3 BEDS$3,564+Base Rent$1,475 - $3,430Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,619 - $3,574
Bellamy Executive Park
50 Executive Park South NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,536+Base Rent$1,208 - $1,957Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,596
Morgan Place
1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,173+1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,602+
Helios
2470 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $512 Off|1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$2,087+
Centra at North Druid Hills
7 Executive Park Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,430+2 BEDS$1,989+3 BEDS$3,145+
Ansley Forest
1659 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $507 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,418+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,142+3 BEDS$2,495+Base Rent$1,418 - $3,371Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,418 - $3,371
Hanover Edgewood
285 Mayson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$1,936+
Quill
1460 La France Ter, Atlanta, GA 30307 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,283+2 BEDS$1,709+
Morningside Courts
594 Wimbledon Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $429 Off|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,675+
Lakeshore Crossing
100 Lakeshore Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $374 Off|1 BED$1,761+2 BEDS$2,700+
Virginia Highland Apartment Homes
609 Virginia Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,505+2 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$1,402 - $8,421Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,505 - $8,524
Newbergh ATL
761 Morosgo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,272+1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,661+
Sorelle
2399 NE Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
Emory University - Atlanta, GA
Emory University is a private research university founded in 1836 in Oxford, Georgia by a small group of Methodists. A land grant by Asa Candler, president of the Coca-Cola Company, allowed the school to move to its current location in 1915. Those early Methodists could never have foreseen today’s Emory University, resting on its beautiful, leafy campus approximately 15 minutes from downtown Atlanta.
Ranked 20th among national universities by US News and World Report, Emory is home to 7,231 undergraduates and 6,150 graduate and professional students. The university has nine academic divisions: Emory College of Arts and Sciences, Oxford College, Goizueta Business School, Laney Graduate School, School of Law, School of Medicine, Nell Hodgson Woodruff School of Nursing, Rollins School of Public Health and the Candler School of Theology. Emory is one of the nation’s leading research universities; the school received $539.7 million in fiscal year 2011.
Traditions include Dooley, the “Spirit of Emory.” Dooley, a skeleton dressed in black, roams Emory’s campus each spring during Dooley’s Week. He makes unscheduled appearances in classrooms to let students out of class. Dooley’s Week culminates with Dooley’s Ball, a grand celebration in the center of campus.
The novel and subsequent film Into the Wild by Jon Krakauer tells the story of 1990 Emory graduate Christopher McCandless, who gave away his possessions and hitchhiked to Alaska to live in the wilderness after graduation. Production of the 2007 film brought its director and writer, Sean Penn, to Emory’s campus where some footage for the movie was filmed.