Studio Apartments under $3,000 near Miami Dade College InterAmerican Campus
-
|
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,421Base Rent$2,290 - $2,660Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,421 - $2,791
Centro City Residences
3830 NW 11th St, Miami, FL 33126 -
Good Value|
-
-
Price Drop. $880 Off
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,595
Platform 3750 Apartment Homes
3750 S Dixie Hwy, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,563
Life Time Living at Gables Station
227 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33133 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $390 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,032Base Rent$3,000 - $4,769Required Monthly Fees$32 - $57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,032 - $3,057
Gables Columbus Center
60 Minorca Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134 -
Price Drop. $576 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,204Base Rent$2,179 - $3,694Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,204 - $3,719
Lantower River Landing
1480 NW North River Dr, Miami, FL 33125 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,150Base Rent$2,014 - $2,833Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,150 - $2,969
Grove Central Residences
2800 SW 27th Ter, Miami, FL 33133 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,180Base Rent$2,145 - $2,334Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,180 - $2,325
10X Miami River Apartments
1001 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,995Base Rent$1,840 - $2,239Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,305
Remi on the River
999 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33136 -
Price Drop. $283 Off
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $449 Off
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,134Base Rent$1,994 - $2,452Required Monthly Fees$140Total Monthly Price$2,134 - $2,592
Maizon Brickell
221 SW 12th St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Good Value
-
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,199Base Rent$2,187Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,199
850 Living
811 NW 43rd Ave, Miami, FL 33126 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,452Base Rent$2,405 - $2,460Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,452 - $2,507
Sofia Coral Gables
2000 Salzedo St, Coral Gables, FL 33134 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,109Base Rent$2,002 - $2,670Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,109 - $2,777
SOMA at Brickell
145 SW 13th St, Miami, FL 33130 -
Good Value -
-
Price Drop. $273 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200
1122 SW 17th Ave Unit #3
1122 SW 17th Ave, Miami, FL 33135
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Miami
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- South Miami Heights 887 Sq Ft $1,434/mo
- Cloverleaf Estates 713 Sq Ft $1,484/mo
- Liberty City 1,359 Sq Ft $1,487/mo
- Pinewood 847 Sq Ft $1,636/mo
- Westchester 1,601 Sq Ft $1,638/mo
- Golden Glades 749 Sq Ft $1,650/mo
- Country Walk 870 Sq Ft $1,652/mo
- Ives Estates 762 Sq Ft $1,837/mo
- University Park 859 Sq Ft $1,863/mo
- Little River 973 Sq Ft $1,872/mo