Apartments for Rent near Long Beach City College Pacific Coast Campus
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,590+1 BED$2,590+2 BEDS$3,649+3 BEDS$5,100+
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,567+1 BED$3,397+2 BEDS$4,934+Base Rent$3,386 - $5,370Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,397 - $5,381
Shoreline Gateway
777 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,504+1 BED$2,772+2 BEDS$4,027+3 BEDS$4,909+Base Rent$2,497 - $4,902Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,504 - $4,909
Broadstone Inkwell
201 The Promenade N, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,250+1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$3,300+
1112 Locust
1112 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,243+1 BED$2,587+2 BEDS$3,347+3 BEDS$4,152+Base Rent$2,099 - $4,396Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,243 - $4,227
Volta on Pine
635 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
|
-
Price Drop. $332 Off|STUDIO$2,175+1 BED$2,247+2 BEDS$3,020+
The Alamitos
101 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Long Beach
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,363+1 BED$2,539+2 BEDS$3,073+3 BEDS$8,500+
Onni East Village
330 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,455+1 BED$3,141+2 BEDS$3,911+Base Rent$2,448 - $4,596Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,455 - $4,511
The Current
707 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,227+2 BEDS$2,626+Base Rent$1,992 - $2,756Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,759
Elevate Long Beach
225 W 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Price Drop. $570 Off|STUDIO$2,395+1 BED$2,370+2 BEDS$3,010+
The Pacific
230 W 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Price Drop. $425 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,605+2 BEDS$2,880+Base Rent$2,545 - $3,055Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,605 - $3,070
IMT Gallery 421
421 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$3,065+
The Circle Apartments at Long Beach
1718 Ximeno Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,992+2 BEDS$4,967+Base Rent$2,985 - $5,050Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,992 - $5,057
200 West Ocean
200 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,687+2 BEDS$3,582+Base Rent$2,595 - $3,690Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,687 - $3,782
Oceanaire
150 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,250+1 BED$2,535+2 BEDS$3,595+
Edison Long Beach
100 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$3,099+
The Landing at Long Beach
1613 Ximeno Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,487+1 BED$2,881+2 BEDS$3,916+Base Rent$2,482 - $7,071Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,487 - $7,072
AMLI Park Broadway
245 W Broadway, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,607+Base Rent$1,957 - $2,565Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,999 - $2,607
Renaissance Terrace
926 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 -
Price Drop. $285 Off
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,436+1 BED$2,496+2 BEDS$3,456+
Griffis Pine Avenue
480 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
1 BED$1,890
Ocean Elements at Villa del Sol Apartments
3225 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$2,499+1 BED$2,714+2 BEDS$3,799+
The Crest
207 Seaside Way, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,595+1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$3,595+
Ocean Center
110 W Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,5951386-1388 Martin Luther King Jr Ave
1386-1388 Martin Luther King Jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 -
Good Value -
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,575+1 BED$2,599+2 BEDS$2,900+
Long Beach Terraces
1628-1724 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90802 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,749
Santa Fe Apartments LB (West Long Beach)
3010-3028 Santa Fe Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 -
-
-
-
-
2 BEDS$2,095
2705-2723 E Spaulding St
2705-2723 E Spaulding St, Long Beach, CA 90804 -
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Long Beach
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Bixby Knolls 632 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Eastside Long Beach 595 Sq Ft $2,068/mo
- Artcraft Manor 567 Sq Ft $2,235/mo
- Belmont Shore 590 Sq Ft $2,413/mo
- Del Lago 596 Sq Ft $2,525/mo
- Belmont Heights 690 Sq Ft $2,537/mo
- Downtown Long Beach 723 Sq Ft $2,691/mo
- Marina Pacifica 672 Sq Ft $2,768/mo
- Los Altos 697 Sq Ft $3,037/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent