Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Windemere
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,570+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,378+Base Rent$1,459 - $2,329Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,440
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersWilmington at a Glance
Windemere Neighborhood in Wilmington, NC Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Windemere, Wilmington so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Wilmington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- College Acres 638 Sq Ft $1,372/mo
- Northchase 762 Sq Ft $1,395/mo
- Murraysville 734 Sq Ft $1,424/mo
- Ogden 740 Sq Ft $1,460/mo
- Bayshore 760 Sq Ft $1,491/mo
- River Pointe-Masonboro Commons 717 Sq Ft $1,534/mo
- Kings Grant 739 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Kirkland 786 Sq Ft $1,552/mo
- Pine Valley West 769 Sq Ft $1,571/mo
- Lincoln Forest 582 Sq Ft $1,587/mo