Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Wake Forest, NC.

Low Income Condos for Rent in Wake Forest, NC

1,657 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $373 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,637
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,760

    Level at 401

    5721 Goodstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 733-1898
  2. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,333+
    3 BEDS
    $1,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $6,324
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $5,367

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  3. Price Drop. $206 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,718
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,818

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  4. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $1,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $2,081

    Columns at Wakefield

    14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-3799
  5. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $2,227+

    Sterling

    7880 Triangle Promenade Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 777-9902
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    3 BEDS
    $2,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,121
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,241

    Wakefield Glen

    2400 Garden Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8506
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,397+
    2 BEDS
    $1,817+
    3 BEDS
    $2,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,397 - $2,602

    Elan Capital Hills

    7100 Homestead Heights Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (877) 640-3027
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    3 BEDS
    $1,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $3,169
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,946

    Legacy at Wakefield Apartments

    14411 Callaway Gap Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-3806
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    3 BEDS
    $1,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $5,198
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,908

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,785+

    Hudson 5401

    7760 Midtown Market Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (888) 814-6110
  11. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,777+
    3 BEDS
    $2,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,218

    The Lindley at Grove 98

    521 Granite Grove Loop, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3144
  12. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    3 BEDS
    $3,010+
    4 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,344 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,449 - $3,458

    ABODE at Dunn Creek

    556 Hatters Mill Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-8031
  13. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $2,830

    Wallbrook Village

    448 Lettie Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
    (984) 733-1645
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,387+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $4,905
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $2,029

    The Residences at Wakefield

    12201 Oakwood View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8108
  15. Building Photo - North Forest Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,802
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,505

    North Forest Apartments

    835 Stadium Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3656
  16. Building Photo - Meridian at Rogers Branch
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,271+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    3 BEDS
    $2,025+

    Meridian at Rogers Branch

    1120 Meridian Branch Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  17. Building Photo - Encore at Heritage
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+

    Encore at Heritage

    1891 S Franklin St, Wake Forest, NC 27587

Wake Forest at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,390
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Wake Forest
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Wake Forest

Wake Forest, NC Condos for Rent

Wake Forest was the original home of Wake Forest University for 122 years before the institution relocated to Winston-Salem in 1956, leaving behind a historic campus that now houses Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary. Those looking for apartments for rent in Wake Forest will find a growing town that combines its educational heritage with modern suburban living just north of Raleigh. The downtown Historic District features locally-owned shops and restaurants in well-preserved buildings, while E. Carroll Joyner Park offers green space for outdoor activities and community events throughout the year.

Renting in Wake Forest provides easy access to both natural recreation and urban amenities. Falls Lake State Recreation Area sits nearby with 12,000 acres of water and 26,000 acres of woodlands for boating, fishing, and hiking. Apartment communities are available in areas like the Heritage district and throughout the Wake Forest area, with average rents around $1,363 for one-bedroom and $1,607 for two-bedroom units. Capital Boulevard (US-1) connects directly to downtown Raleigh and the broader Triangle region, making Wake Forest a practical choice for those who work in the capital city but prefer a quieter setting.