Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Wake Forest, NC with Parking

1,072 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,755+
    3 BEDS
    $2,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $2,485

    Elan Capital Hills

    7100 Homestead Heights Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (877) 640-3027
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,609+
    2 BEDS
    $1,852+
    3 BEDS
    $2,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,609 - $2,396

    The Lindley at Grove 98

    521 Granite Grove Loop, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3144
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+

    Hudson 5401

    7760 Midtown Market Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (888) 814-6110
  4. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $1,718
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,813

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $2,958
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,896

    Legacy at Wakefield Apartments

    14411 Callaway Gap Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-3806
  6. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,377+
    3 BEDS
    $1,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $6,480
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $6,347

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,713+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $5,366
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $5,431

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $2,830

    Wallbrook Village

    448 Lettie Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
    (984) 733-1645
  9. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    3 BEDS
    $2,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,053 - $1,998
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,118

    Columns at Wakefield

    14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-3799
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,213 - $1,955
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,075

    Wakefield Glen

    2400 Garden Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8506
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,184+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    3 BEDS
    $2,172+

    Sterling

    7880 Triangle Promenade Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 777-9902
  12. 1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+
    3 BEDS
    $1,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $5,000
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,107

    The Residences at Wakefield

    12201 Oakwood View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8108
  13. Building Photo - North Forest Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,487

    North Forest Apartments

    835 Stadium Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3656
  14. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,535

    217 Pond Rdg Run

    217 Pond Rdg Run, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (833) 736-8264
  15. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,555
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,555

    225 Pond Rdg Run

    225 Pond Rdg Run, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (833) 736-8264
  16. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,520

    1804 Creekview Trace Way

    1804 Creekview Trace Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (833) 736-8264
  17. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,535

    224 Pond Rdg Run

    224 Pond Rdg Run, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (833) 736-8264
  18. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    221 Pond Rdg Run

    221 Pond Rdg Run, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (833) 736-8264
Showing 42 of 106 results, Page 1 of 3

Wake Forest at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,405
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Wake Forest