Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC

2,011 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,810 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,934 - $3,289

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,945 - $2,000

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,448
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,448 - $2,473

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  4. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,130 - $8,178
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$4,163

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  5. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,963
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,898 - $1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $1,998

    Villages at Raleigh Beach

    2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 224-6245
  6. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,144
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,027 - $2,209
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,144 - $2,326

    The Lindley at Grove 98

    521 Granite Grove Loop, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3144
  7. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,754
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,660 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,754 - $2,894

    Cottages at Brightleaf

    2421 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 733-1602
  8. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,805 - $2,905
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,960 - $3,010

    ABODE at Dunn Creek

    556 Hatters Mill Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-8031
  9. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,605

    Laurens Way

    2310 W Cameo Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    (984) 204-7255
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $2,492
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,544

    Preston Reserve

    200 Berwick Valley Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 204-6248
  11. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,393 - $3,105
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$2,466

    Weston Lakeside Apartments

    1017 Umstead Hollow Pl, Cary, NC 27513
    (984) 833-3067
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,694
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,351
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $1,878

    Parkstone at Knightdale

    1001 Park Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    (984) 733-1633
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,115 - $2,291
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,140 - $2,316

    Brizo Apartments

    1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703
    (919) 626-8492
Showing 42 of 731 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters