Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC

2,017 Rentals
  1. 3 BEDS
    $2,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,419 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,466 - $2,652

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  2. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,674
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,603 - $6,048
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $1,874

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,698

    Brentmoor Apartments

    2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 205-2558
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,618
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,655

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  5. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,987
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,953 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,987 - $2,062

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  6. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,648 - $4,989
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $1,908

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,810 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,934 - $3,289

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,945 - $2,000

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,448
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,448 - $2,473

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  10. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,130 - $8,178
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$4,163

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  11. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,963
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,898 - $1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $1,998

    Villages at Raleigh Beach

    2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 224-6245
  12. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,685
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,594 - $4,949
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,685 - $5,040

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,983
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,983

    Olde Towne Residences

    2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-4417
  14. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,848
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  15. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,061
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,966 - $2,016
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,061 - $2,111

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  16. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,007
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,954 - $2,034
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,007 - $2,087

    Sunnybrook Residences

    2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-0518
  17. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,349 - $2,449
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,478 - $2,578

    The Keaton at Brier Creek

    3930 Macaw St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 217-2353
Showing 42 of 737 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters