Deals & Discount Filters
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
13,460 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $197 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,086+2 BEDS$1,390+Base Rent$1,060 - $1,379Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,086 - $1,405
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$2,111+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,991Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,111
Wakefield Glen
2400 Garden Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,078+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,509+Base Rent$1,051 - $1,596Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,078 - $1,623
Concord Apartments
3920 Knickerbocker Pky, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $127 Off1 BED$1,001+2 BEDS$1,327+3 BEDS$1,467+
Regency Park Apartment Homes
4600-4612 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Price Drop. $287 Off2 BEDS$1,112+3 BEDS$1,428+
The Trails of North Hills
1914 Generation Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $170 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,730+Base Rent$1,151 - $4,990Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,208 - $2,049
The Residences at Wakefield
12201 Oakwood View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
STUDIO$885+1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,230+
Village of Pickwick
4016 Twickenham Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,700+Base Rent$1,130 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,830
Shellbrook
910 Shellbrook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$2,151+Base Rent$1,210 - $3,313Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,275 - $2,362
Elan City Center
510 N Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,032+2 BEDS$1,237+3 BEDS$1,649+
Village at Town Center
4110 Wake Hills Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,305+3 BEDS$1,673+
Maystone at Wakefield
11100 Beckstone Way, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,383+3 BEDS$1,682+
Bacarra
6411 Farmgate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,391+1 BED$1,523+2 BEDS$2,671+
The Edition on Oberlin
305 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,249+
Spanish Trace Apartments
3000-3030 Spanish Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,770+
Wildwoods of Lake Johnson
1200 Trillium Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,470+
The Summit at Avent Ferry
1025 Avent Hl, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,496+3 BEDS$1,831+Base Rent$1,271 - $6,309Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,042
Blackwolf Run at Hedingham
4801 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,638+3 BEDS$1,944+Base Rent$1,106 - $6,879Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,998
Stonehenge
7303 Hihenge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$2,448+
712 Tucker
712 Tucker St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good Value1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$2,035+3 BEDS$2,300+
The Mallory
2541 Landmark Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,359+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,369
Hunting Ridge
1001-1019 Fox Hunt Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,554+Base Rent$1,125 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,159 - $1,574
Montecito West
1313 Hardimont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
1 BED$1,047+2 BEDS$1,292+
Atria at Crabtree Valley
4601 Baymar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$790+4 BEDS$695+
The Wilde
3333 Melrose Club Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $214 Off
-
Price Drop. $105 Off
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,573+
MAA Brier Falls
10200 Crichton St, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$880+3 BEDS$795+4 BEDS$785+
Campus Crossings at Raleigh
3101 Compatible Way, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,599+2 BEDS$1,079+3 BEDS$1,159+4 BEDS$899+
Hub Raleigh
111 Cox Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,675+
Kensington Park
2700 Brigadoon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,765+Base Rent$1,110 - $2,595Required Monthly Fees$161Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,956
Indigo Apartments
100 Adelaide Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,129+Base Rent$1,175 - $2,401Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,444
The Manor at Weston
3101 Rise Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,290 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 757 Sq Ft $1,383 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,625 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,892 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 775 Sq Ft $1,211/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 735 Sq Ft $1,267/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 811 Sq Ft $1,277/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- East Raleigh 785 Sq Ft $1,326/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,353/mo
- Crabtree Valley 760 Sq Ft $1,376/mo
- Lake Johnson 798 Sq Ft $1,384/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 832 Sq Ft $1,390/mo
- North Ridge 784 Sq Ft $1,398/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh