Deals & Discount Filters
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
13,460 Rentals
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,299+
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,469+3 BEDS$2,022+
Thornhill Apartments
7203-7303 Plumleaf Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,557+
Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments
10022 Meadow Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,550+
The Domain Apartments
4722 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,236+
Hunters Run Apartment Homes
5801 Blacksmith Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,475+
Oxford Square
1000 Village Greenway, Cary, NC 27511 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,542+2 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,507 - $3,084Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,032
Broadstone Trailside
5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,469+2 BEDS$1,883+3 BEDS$2,097+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,244
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,792+3 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,306 - $3,607Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $3,713
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $400 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,576+1 BED$1,621+2 BEDS$2,166+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,670Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,576 - $2,741
District Square
981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,420Base Rent$2,275 - $2,710Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,420 - $2,830
Wallbrook Village
448 Lettie Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,437+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,232 - $2,069Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,980
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,723+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,859Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,918
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $477 Off1 BED$1,186+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,634+
Preston View
1000 Stony Ct, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,588+3 BEDS$2,055+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,650Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,095
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,381+3 BEDS$1,449+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833
Amberwood at Lochmere
100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,671+3 BEDS$1,904+
Creekstone at RTP Apartments
5472 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 -
1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,504+3 BEDS$1,833+
Aston Apartments
1524 Woodfield Creek Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,491+3 BEDS$1,835+
Treybrooke at the Park
201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value1 BED$1,178+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,444+
Berkshire Park
1201 Aragon Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,714+3 BEDS$2,212+
District Station
2312 Bristol Creek Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
STUDIO$885+1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,230+
Village of Pickwick
4016 Twickenham Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,700+Base Rent$1,130 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,830
Shellbrook
910 Shellbrook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$2,151+Base Rent$1,210 - $3,313Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,275 - $2,362
Elan City Center
510 N Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Price Drop. $395 OffSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$2,194+
The Apartments at St. Mary's
600 St. Mary's St, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Price Drop. $268 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,482+2 BEDS$1,588+3 BEDS$2,192+Base Rent$1,457 - $2,187Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,212
The Franklin at Crossroads
6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$2,093+3 BEDS$2,062+Base Rent$1,360 - $5,851Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,390
The Marlowe Lake Boone
1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Price Drop. $322 Off1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,967+
Jamison at Brier Creek
9920 Jamison Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,347+1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$2,135+
616 at the Village
616 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,372+1 BED$1,542+2 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,305 - $2,037Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $2,104
Anderson Flats
2841 Manorcrest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $376 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$2,244+Base Rent$1,545 - $2,875Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,589 - $2,919
Overture Crabtree 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
4408 Marriott Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,319+1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,842+3 BEDS$2,542+
Sojourn Glenwood Place
3310 Womans Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $151 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295Base Rent$1,175 - $1,555Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,675
The Falstaff
101 Poe Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,288+1 BED$1,633+2 BEDS$2,104+3 BEDS$3,469+
Residences Glenwood Place
3711 Exchange Glenwood Pl, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
-
1 BED$1,223+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,950+
Lofts at North Hills
214 Lofts Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $251 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,296+3 BEDS$2,174+Base Rent$1,141 - $8,971Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,237 - $9,067
Avana Lake Lynn
3230 Stream Side Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$989+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+Base Rent$989 - $1,819Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$989 - $1,619
Wedgwood Apartments
740 Smallwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,290 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 757 Sq Ft $1,383 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,625 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,892 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 775 Sq Ft $1,211/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 735 Sq Ft $1,267/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 811 Sq Ft $1,277/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- East Raleigh 785 Sq Ft $1,326/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,353/mo
- Crabtree Valley 760 Sq Ft $1,376/mo
- Lake Johnson 798 Sq Ft $1,384/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 832 Sq Ft $1,390/mo
- North Ridge 784 Sq Ft $1,398/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals